Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 13:05:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 13:05:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Nagarsol-Chennai Weekly to Kacheguda Mangalore Biweekly

18498/Σ Nanded - Mangalore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 21 2014 (16:39)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 2126 km  1 xfers
#1. 16004/Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 38m Distance: 947 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 4h 7m
#2. 17606/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1179 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express/16004
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -13:30-??10.071590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:45-14:50-5m??189.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)15:48-15:50-2m??1152.064503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??1266.043412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:20-18:25-5m??1294.030384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m??1325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03-20:05-2m??1347.055378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m??1406.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??1436.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27-22:28-1m??1488.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#11/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m??2593.08534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:058.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25-01:35-10m??2601.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#13!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07-03:09-2m??2707.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#14|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:30-04:31-1m??2783.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45-05:47-2m??2838.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#16|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00-07:05-5m??2892.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#17/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??2947.072370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)/17606 - Buffer: 4h 7m
0 intermediate stations04:030.0
#18/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??2947.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:43117.0
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m??21064.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#20/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  14:40-14:42-2m??21103.064144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:30-15:32-2m??21154.038145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)17:30-17:40-10m??21229.041115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:48125.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??21354.040215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations02:0884.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??21438.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:37120.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:17-23:20-3m??21558.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m??31618.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??31668.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??31719.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m??31775.04480mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??31819.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??31864.0459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15-06:25-10m??31905.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#33/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??31951.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#34/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??31973.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:00-08:10-10m??31994.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#36/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??32028.0539mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#37/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??32057.06012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#38/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??32080.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#39/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  11:10--??32126.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.