Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:27:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:27:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain to be used from jhinjhak , etawah, rura to bilaspur, raipur, durg....

18503/Σ Uttar pradesh rural to chattisgarh urban.. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Bilaspur~  Feb 22 2014 (19:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 1319 km  1 xfers
#1. 15484/Sikkim Mahananda Express
Travel Time: 8h 37m Distance: 436 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 3h 8m
#2. 18204/Betwa Express
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
 M W   
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 20 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sikkim Mahananda Express/15484
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -06:35+7??10.028219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+1106:51+112m??17.025210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:24+707:26+82m??120.076216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#4/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  08:04+2808:06+332m??168.059204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#5/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  08:21+3608:23+392m??183.070199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#6/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+4209:05+435m??1126.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#7/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:27+5109:30+513m??1156.086183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#8/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  09:44+5609:46+1:022m??1177.023176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1427.0
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3211:08+338m??1204.055167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:26+3911:28+402m??1221.060164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#11/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+4511:50+462m??1241.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#12/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:29+5612:31+582m??1296.080153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#13/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  12:46+1:0212:48+1:032m??1316.069149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#14/==/ULDAchalda (3 PFs)  13:05+1:0413:07+1:042m??1336.067146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:22+1:0613:24+1:062m??1352.074145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#16/==/JJKJhinjhak (4 PFs)  13:40+1:0713:42+1:072m??1372.071140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:58+1:1114:00+1:112m??1391.070137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  14:28+1:3714:30+1:382m??1424.016129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4212.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:12+1:4015:20+1:528m??1436.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Betwa Express/18204
0 intermediate stations08:400.0
#20/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -18:20+0??1436.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#21%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  19:09+3619:11+362m??1483.071126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur (2 PFs)  19:44+4819:46+482m??1522.065123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23%--%RGURagaul (1 PFs)  20:02+5420:04+572m??1539.043123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#24%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  21:00+4621:08+478m??1580.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#25%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  21:31+5621:33+562m??1612.074139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#26%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  22:03+1:0122:05+1:022m??1649.044142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:20105.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+3200:35+3410m??2754.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  00:58+3901:00+402m??2789.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#29%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1602:50+1620m??2852.057388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#30/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  03:51+3603:53+362m??2910.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#31/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  04:15+3804:17+372m??2940.039464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#32/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  05:15+2105:20+205m??2978.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#33/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2406:05+235m??21018.077489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#34/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  06:45+4006:47+432m??21070.036618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:48101.0
#35/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)09:35+1110:20+1345m??21171.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#36/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:56+2710:58+272m??21218.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#37/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  11:16+2911:18+282m??21244.049293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#38/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+2412:15+2110m??21282.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#39/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  13:10+8-??21319.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.