Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:16:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:16:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
* Good Decent Buffer* Comfortable Journey Apt for evening Darshan at Kollur

18507/Σ Trivandrum - Kollur Mookambika Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Feb 23 2014 (12:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 29m  14 halts  Distance: 781 km  1 xfers
#1. 16629/Malabar Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 70106/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 14m Distance: 149 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 18:14 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Bhatkal/BTJL


1 xfers. 14 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Bhatkal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malabar Express/16629
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -18:45-??10.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??113.06914mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  19:07-19:08-1m??121.07419mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#4/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??129.04719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??132.05517mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#6/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:30-19:31-1m??141.06757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  19:41-19:42-1m??152.02118mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:17-20:20-3m??165.07816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  20:35-20:36-1m??184.04318mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli  20:47-20:48-1m??192.04813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  21:05-21:07-2m??1106.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  21:16-21:17-1m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#13/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  21:25-21:27-2m??1126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  21:37-21:38-1m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  21:48-21:49-1m??1143.0328mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#16%==%KTYM•Kottayam (3 PFs)•  22:22-22:25-3m??1161.06518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  22:54-22:55-1m??1192.08216mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#18/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  23:09-23:10-1m??1211.0175mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:359.0
#19/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m??1220.0369mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??2237.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  00:29-00:30-1m??2247.05817mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#22/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  00:46-00:47-1m??2262.04612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  00:55-00:56-1m??2268.04518mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#24/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??2292.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  02:45-02:55-10m??2325.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??2336.05824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#27/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:29-03:30-1m??2355.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#28/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m??2370.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  03:59-04:00-1m??2378.08111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#30/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  04:06-04:08-2m??2386.05717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#31/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??2401.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??2411.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#33/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2436.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#34/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??2457.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#35/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m??2470.04317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:53-05:55-2m??2480.0239mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50-06:55-5m??2500.04616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38/==/VAPMValapattanam (2 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??2507.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??2515.0659mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??2522.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#41/==/ELMEzhimala (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??2531.0213mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#42/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m??2534.0939mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#43/==/TKQTrikarpur (2 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??2540.03713mSRKasargod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??2549.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#45/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m??2554.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??2563.07512mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#47/==/BFRBekal Fort (2 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m??2572.04812mSR671316, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??2577.07126mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??2586.08218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#50/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??2599.06618mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51/==/UAAUppala (2 PFs)  09:04-09:05-1m??2608.05115mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??2615.05613mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/ULLUllal (2 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??2624.01027mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:508.0
#54/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  10:15--??2632.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU/70106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#55/--/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -15:00-??2632.04117mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#56/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??2637.03324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#57%--%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  15:40-15:41-1m??2654.0289mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#58%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  15:50-15:51-1m??2658.06122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#59%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  16:00-16:01-1m??2667.04919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60%--%NANDNandikoor (2 PFs)  16:10-16:11-1m??2675.0617mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#61%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??2684.05021mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#62%--%INJInnanje (1 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??2690.05623mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#63%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:40-16:41-1m??2700.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#64%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m??2716.06323mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#65%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  17:11-17:12-1m??2732.06414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#66%--%SENSenapura (1 PFs)  17:25-17:26-1m??2746.07522mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#67%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  17:37-17:38-1m??2759.0599mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#68%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??2765.03010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#69%--%SHMIShiroor (1 PFs)  18:01-18:02-1m??2773.03618mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#70%--%BTJL•Bhatkal (2 PFs)•  18:14-18:15-1m??2781.03415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.