Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:23:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:23:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A night train for kolkata.

18511/Σ Radhikapur Kanchankanya link express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by पं KAJ~  Feb 23 2014 (16:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 482 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22487/Seemanchal Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 55m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ BOE/Barsoi Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 13150/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 53m Distance: 428 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Radhikapur/RDP
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 23 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Radhikapur and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seemanchal Link Express (PT)/22487
#1|--|RDP»Radhikapur (2 PFs)»  -20:00+1:49??10.06035mNFRPin-733129, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#2|--|KAJKaliyaganj (2 PFs)  20:12+1:5120:14+1:512m??112.071 NFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#3|--|RGJRaiGanj (2 PFs)  20:31+1:4220:36+1:425m??132.067 NFRPin-733134, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4|--|BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  20:55+1:3820:57+1:402m??153.03638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)/13150 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:310.0
#5%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  22:28+1:2122:30+1:202m??153.02938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#6%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:30+1:0823:32+1:102m??182.01331mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#7%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  00:02+5900:04+1:032m??288.05031mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0656.0
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:10+4501:20+4610m??2144.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#9%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  01:52+5101:57+495m??2179.05030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#10%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:40+1:0002:41+1:011m??2215.05437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#11/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:0203:48+1:028m??2268.06740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#12/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+1:1204:15+1:112m??2295.05757mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:29+1:1204:31+1:132m??2309.06147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#14/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  04:50+1:1404:55+1:125m??2328.03955mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1952.0
#15/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:14+1:1006:19+1:115m??2380.08836mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#16/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  07:01+1:2307:02+1:231m??2442.04514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#17/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  07:38+1:2407:40+1:232m??2469.0448mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#18/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  07:53+1:2207:54+1:221m??2478.0108mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:214.0
#19/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  08:15+1:16-??2482.0-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.