Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:02:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:02:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Hyderabad Link

18512/Σ Bangalore Hyderabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Feb 23 2014 (18:38)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 612 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16502/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 266 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 23h 32m
#2. 17605/Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 346 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)/16502
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:30+0??10.062918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:03+2315:05+252m??196.041636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5580.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-917:05+75m??1176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+917:40+111m??1209.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#5%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:38+1118:40+162m??1266.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express/17605 - Buffer: 23h 32m
0 intermediate stations23:280.0
#6/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+4718:10+1:012m??2266.017370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations03:1555.0
#7/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+3021:30+255m??2321.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:30+3822:32+432m??2375.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2956.0
#9|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:01+1900:02+271m??3431.078328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#10!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:00+3801:02+412m??3506.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#11!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:19+4201:20+431m??3524.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:1088.0
#12/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  03:30+4-??3612.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.