Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:07:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:07:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Trivandrum- Ernakulam- CHENNAI- Warangal- Nagpur- Gondia- Raipur- uslapur- Anuppur- KATNI- Satna- Vindhyachal- VARANASI- Jaunpur- Ballia- Chhapra- Sonpur- HAjipur- Muzaffarpur.

18522/Σ Chennai- Nagpur- RAIPUR- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur (Catch 2nd train 15232 at Raipur, C.G) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 24 2014 (00:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 3562 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 2313 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 1m
#2. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 59m Distance: 1249 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)/22648
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1707:10+165m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1907:47+192m??1106.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:56+2007:57+211m??1113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:06+2808:07+281m??1126.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:15+3208:16+331m??1135.03722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#7%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:58+2909:00+392m??1161.06218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#8/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  09:49+4409:50+441m??1211.0195mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:309.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:20+4110:25+425m??1220.0789mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+5210:40+512m??1237.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+5310:50+541m??1247.05517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#12/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+5511:09+542m??1262.09112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0011:15+592m??1268.05318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+5711:45+573m??1292.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+1:0112:00+1:021m??1309.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#16/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2813:10+5010m??1325.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#17/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+5013:30+502m??1338.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+5014:00+495m??1369.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+3215:33+335m??1425.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+3816:15+382m??1475.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+2617:15+2610m??1526.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+3218:10+315m??1585.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+3219:50+322m??1706.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+3920:55+392m??1790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#25/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+3023:25+3520m??1920.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3801:37+392m??21057.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+4702:03+481m??21096.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+5403:30+551m??21212.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5604:06+561m??21262.0748mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+4804:55+482m??21319.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2106:20+1915m??21351.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#32/==/KMT•Khammam (2 PFs)•  07:30+4307:32+432m??21451.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+3409:10+352m??21559.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#34/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4910:25+501m??21660.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#35/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0110:37+1:021m??21674.056159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#36/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:58+5611:00+572m??21693.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:24+1:0311:26+1:052m??21732.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2913:15+2910m??21802.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#39/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+3013:35+321m??21816.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#40/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+4214:35+431m??21901.045229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+2915:20+311m??21934.046279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#42/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+517:10+1210m??22010.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#43/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:54+2517:56+252m??22073.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#44/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2518:12+252m??22091.065266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#45/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:58+2019:03+195m??22141.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#46/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:58+2920:00+292m??22214.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#47/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  20:23+2520:25+252m??22245.033314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#48/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2021:30+2210m??22276.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#49/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+2522:20+2410m??22313.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232 - Buffer: 2h 1m
0 intermediate stations01:410.0
#50/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+2800:11+2710m??32313.082296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#51/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  00:58+3301:00+332m??32377.042273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#52/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  02:10+2402:20+2510m??32427.051278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#53/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  04:10+4404:15+435m??32520.061618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#54/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+4005:10+405m??32571.044489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#55/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:05+3506:10+345m??32612.062467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#56/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:15+2607:17+272m??32679.050468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1858.0
#57/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)09:35+2109:45+1:0110m??32737.060388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#58%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  10:48+1:0610:50+1:072m??32800.027353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2036.0
#59%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+2712:20+3310m??32836.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#60%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:15-114:17+82m??32914.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#61%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  14:56+1614:58+172m??32969.047132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#62/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  15:46+415:48+42m??33006.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#63/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  16:54+1:0516:56+1:052m??33079.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#64/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:11+1:0217:13+1:032m??33086.03587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1276.0
#65/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:25+5719:40+5515m??33162.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#66%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+5320:55+535m??33220.06083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#67!%%!%KCTKerakat (1 PFs)  21:23-21:24-1m??33248.04484mNERnear sh-36 saraibeeru kerakat jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#68!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+5822:10+1:015m??33278.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#69!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  22:40+1:3322:45+1:375m??33318.05274mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#70!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:59+1:3000:05+1:316m??33382.02665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3567.0
#71!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2502:50+2910m??43449.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#72/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:52+3403:54+362m??43503.02356mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#73/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+3204:10+362m??43508.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#74/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:10+1:0005:15+1:015m??43562.02857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.