Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:46:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:46:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Trivandrum- Ernakulam- Katpadi (VELLORE)- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur- Anuppur- KATNI- Allahabad- VARANASI- Ballia- Chhapra.

18524/Σ Trivandrum- Katpadi- BILASPUR- Varanasi- Chahapra (Catch Sarnath Exp. at Bilaspur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 24 2014 (00:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 25m  42 halts  Distance: 3428 km  1 xfers
#1. 22620/Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 20m Distance: 2493 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 01:15
Platform# 2
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 21:40 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express/22620
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -01:15+0210.06744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0977.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:24-202:25+01m1177.03428mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:5566.0
#3/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  04:20-1004:25+25m21143.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:20+905:25+105m21207.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3006:02+302m11248.05810mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+1:0106:50+1:103m21291.0388mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+3908:25+405m11349.051 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+4208:50+422m31368.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+5609:40+563m21423.0313mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:2575.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+612:10+105m01498.04180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+613:35+93m41554.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+1214:20+122m21604.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+315:20+1110m11654.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+1016:15+113m51714.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1317:55+172m01834.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+2019:05+302m31919.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1021:40+2610m011044.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-604:05+810m021421.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38207.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+2706:45+332m221628.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:45244.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+1211:40+1510m021872.068185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:05208.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+914:55+1110m422080.072315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:47+3215:49+312m022143.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+3016:05+302m022161.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2716:49+272m022210.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  17:43+3517:45+352m022283.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+4918:09+482m022315.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+3718:55+385m322345.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#28/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+4419:40+4110m022382.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#29/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:33+4720:35+462m022447.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#30/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:01-822493.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 26m
32 intermediate stations23:100.0
#31/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)23:10+1223:30+1120m132493.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#32/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  23:43+1823:45+182m232502.078278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#33/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  00:03+2600:05+262m142525.056327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#34/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  00:22+2800:24+282m042541.058339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#35/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:20+4201:22+442m142595.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#36/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+4302:15+425m342646.075489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#37/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  02:25+4902:27+492m242658.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  02:36+5002:38+522m242667.037490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#39/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  03:10+3903:15+375m242686.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#40/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:49+3803:51+382m242724.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#41/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  04:17+3804:19+382m242754.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#42/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:34+3904:36+402m142773.025409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#43/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:10+2306:30+2820m042812.092388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4163.0
#44%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:11+4207:13+422m142875.078353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#45%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  07:24+4407:26+452m142889.053333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#46%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+4108:00+3910m242911.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#47%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  08:18+3908:20+392m042931.068308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#48%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  08:38+4008:40+402m042951.030343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#49%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+210:00+115m342988.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#50%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  10:19+1410:20+151m043011.055199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#51%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)10:37+1610:38+171m043026.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#52%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  10:55+1710:57+172m243043.044132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#53/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+711:50+142m443081.018100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#54/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:15+2212:45+1230m1043088.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#55%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  12:56+3212:58+332m043095.05696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#56/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:30+3913:32+402m243124.04295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#57/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+4514:07+482m143148.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#58/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:43+5314:45+572m143178.03189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#59/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10+2816:30+2720m543223.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#60!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40+4016:42+512m143226.06676mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#61%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:11+1:1317:13+1:162m143258.06479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#62!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:50+1:2917:55+1:305m143297.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#63!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:13+1:3418:15+1:352m243317.07172mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#64!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  18:39+1:4618:41+1:482m243346.04169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#65!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:05+2:0119:10+2:145m343362.03965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#66!%%!%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:37+2:2019:39+2:232m143379.04766mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#67!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  20:04+2:3520:06+2:402m043399.01961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3429.0
#68!%%!%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40+43-043428.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.