Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:28:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 19:28:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Trivandrum- Ernakulam- Katpadi (VELLORE)- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur- Anuppur- KATNI- Allahabad- VARANASI- Ballia- Chhapra.

18524/Σ Trivandrum- Katpadi- BILASPUR- Varanasi- Chahapra (Catch Sarnath Exp. at Bilaspur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Feb 24 2014 (00:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 25m  44 halts  Distance: 3424 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22620/Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 20m Distance: 2499 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 01:15
Platform# 2
S      
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 21:40 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express/22620
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -01:15+0210.06444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:27+302:30+23m1177.03628mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:5066.0
#3/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  04:20-304:25+05m21143.06512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:25+705:30+75m21207.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+706:10+72m11248.05511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:57+1007:00+103m21291.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2058.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+608:25+85m11349.0473mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:50+808:52+82m31368.05614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:50+709:53+73m21423.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:1275.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+212:10+25m01498.041 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2256.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+313:35+43m41554.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+514:20+52m21604.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+415:20+610m11655.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:07+716:10+73m51714.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+717:55+72m01835.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+819:05+75m31919.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:25115.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+421:40+510m011034.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10377.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+304:05+015m021411.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+206:45+22m221619.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:45243.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-111:40+010m021862.068185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:05208.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+114:55+010m422070.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:47+415:49+42m022132.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+416:05+42m022150.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+316:49+32m022200.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  17:43+317:45+32m022273.086353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+218:09+22m022304.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+118:55+15m322335.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#28/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+419:40+310m022378.073297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#29/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:33+220:35+22m022442.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#30/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+15-822489.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 26m
32 intermediate stations23:100.0
#31/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)23:10+2723:30+2220m132489.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#32/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  23:43+2923:45+292m232498.078278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#33/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  00:03+3700:05+372m142521.068327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  00:19+4200:21+422m042537.055339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#35/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:20+5501:22+562m142591.063621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#36/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+5402:15+525m342641.069489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#37/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  02:26+5602:28+562m242654.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  02:37+5802:39+1:002m242662.038490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#39/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  03:10+5003:15+495m242682.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#40/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:49+4903:51+492m242719.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#41/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  04:17+4704:19+472m242749.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#42/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:34+4904:36+482m142768.025409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3440.0
#43/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:10+2706:30+3620m042808.099387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3862.0
#44%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:08+4807:10+492m142870.066353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45%==%UHRUnchhera (3 PFs)  07:23+4907:25+492m142885.051335mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#46%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+4407:55+515m242906.052321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#47%==%JTWJaitwar (3 PFs)  08:18+4808:20+472m042926.068308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#48%==%MJGMajhagawan (3 PFs)  08:38+4608:40+462m042947.030343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#49%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1510:00+275m342984.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#50/==/DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  10:19+3010:20+351m043006.055199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#51/==/BRGBargarh (2 PFs)10:37+3510:38+351m043022.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#52/==/SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  10:55+3510:57+362m243039.047132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#53/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  11:45+4311:47+492m443076.016101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#54/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:15+5812:45+1:0930m1043083.035101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#55%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  12:56+1:2812:58+1:322m043090.05696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#56/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:30+1:5313:32+1:552m243120.04295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#57/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+2:0214:07+2:072m143143.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#58/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:43+2:1914:45+2:272m143173.03089mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3045.0
#59/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:15+2:0216:30+2:0415m543218.02082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#60!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40+2:1416:42+2:212m143221.06876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#61%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+2:4017:12+2:422m143253.04579mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#62!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  18:05+2:4318:10+2:465m143293.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#63!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:28+2:5018:30+2:502m243312.05974mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#64!%%!%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  18:44+2:5518:46+2:562m043326.09972mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#65!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon (2 PFs)  18:55+3:0118:57+3:062m243341.04368mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#66!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:20+3:1719:25+3:205m343357.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#67!%%!%STWSahatwar (2 PFs)  19:44+3:2319:46+3:262m143375.02366mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#68!%%!%ROIReoti (2 PFs)20:08+3:1620:10+3:172m043383.04963mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#69!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  20:24+3:1720:26+3:182m043394.02461mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1430.0
#70!%%!%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40+3:05-043424.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.