Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:24:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:24:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via : Durg- Raipur- Bilaspur- Anuppur- Shahdol- Katni- Allahabad- Chunar- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- PATna- Mokama- Kiul- Jamalpur- Bhagalpur.

18528/Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Katni- varanasi- Patna [Catch 2nd train Farakka at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Feb 24 2014 (22:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 25m  61 halts  Distance: 1835 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18201/Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 897 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 13484/Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 632 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 5
   W F 
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 07:05 +4 nights
Platform# 0
S T    
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 61 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)/18201
#1/--/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:40+0510.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#2/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+220:30+210m5143.071297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  21:24+321:25+31m21107.051273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#4/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)22:20+322:40+220m31154.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations01:35102.0
#5/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1000:17+112m12256.063621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#6/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1101:10+105m42306.061489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#7/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:50+1101:55+115m22347.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  02:29+1202:31+122m22384.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#9/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  03:00+1003:02+92m22414.036468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+904:50+1310m32473.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+1506:15+1610m22571.037321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0578.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+008:25+15m22649.058250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+110:10+210m02741.05897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#14/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  11:26+111:28+422m12814.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:40+311:45+45m12821.04187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+112:32+492m12852.02486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:3839.0
#17 BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+514:45+835m22891.07082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Farakka Express (via Faizabad)/13484 - Buffer: 22m
182 intermediate stations00:15312.0
#18/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:00+3:5515:20+3:4220m841203.02382mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:08+3:5716:23+3:5515m041221.07184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#20/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  17:00+3:4517:02+3:452m041265.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+3:4617:17+3:462m041279.08073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#22/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  17:23+3:4717:25+3:472m041287.05869mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  17:33+3:4717:35+3:472m041294.08269mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#24/==/CSAChausa (3 PFs)  17:42+3:5017:46+3:494m041304.05968mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:57+3:5018:02+3:495m041315.09068mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#26/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  18:13+3:5218:15+3:532m041331.07571mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  18:28+3:5418:30+3:552m041347.06567mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  18:38+3:5518:40+3:552m041356.05066mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  18:47+3:5518:49+3:552m041362.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+3:5619:11+3:555m041383.07863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#31/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  19:28+3:5719:30+3:572m041405.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:45+4:0219:55+4:0110m041423.02359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:259.0
#33/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:20+4:0120:30+4:0210m241432.01557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#34/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  20:40+4:0020:42+4:002m041435.04055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#35/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  20:53+4:0320:55+4:032m041442.08058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#36/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  21:04+4:1021:06+4:102m041454.0-54mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:0823.0
#37/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+4:2221:45+4:0331m041477.07253mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  22:00+4:0522:02+4:062m041495.07749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#39/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  22:22+4:1222:27+4:105m041521.02748mECR803302, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#40/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:06+4:0623:08+4:072m041539.01747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5716.0
#41/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+3:5500:10+3:565m551555.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#42%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  00:33+4:0300:34+4:041m051578.05753mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#43%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:57+4:1201:07+3:5710m151600.05656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#44%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  01:19+4:0201:20+4:031m051612.05142mERPin code-811211, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#45%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  01:41+4:0201:42+4:031m051629.05844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#46%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:07+4:0702:17+4:1010m051653.04550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#47!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  02:27+4:1202:28+4:131m051661.05241mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#48!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  02:54+4:0702:55+4:151m151683.04444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#49!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:23+4:2803:24+4:281m051704.03453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4223.0
#50%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  04:06+4:1804:11+4:205m151727.07340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#51%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  04:42+4:2704:43+4:281m251765.02738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#52%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+4:3405:24+4:344m251782.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#53%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:44+4:2705:49+4:265m251800.02830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:1635.0
#54%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  07:05+4:02-051835.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.