Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:18:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:18:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via : Durg- Raipur- Bilaspur- Anuppur- Shahdol- Katni- Allahabad- Chunar- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- PATNA- Bihar Sharif- Nalanda- Rajgir.

18531/Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Katni- varanasi- Gaya- Patna [Catch 2nd train Budhpurnima Express at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 24 2014 (23:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 1939 km  1 xfers
#1. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1021 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14224/Budhpurnima Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 415 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 05:05 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -21:00+27410.075318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#2/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  21:18+4421:20+442m1122.063317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#3/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:08+4822:10+492m1173.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:33+1:0322:35+1:032m11104.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#5/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+4623:15+475m31135.036300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+4400:11+4310m52172.082296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#7/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  00:58+5401:00+532m32236.042273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#8/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  02:10+4502:20+4510m22286.051278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#9/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  04:10+1:0304:15+1:035m22379.061618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:0305:10+1:035m32430.044489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#11/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:05+5506:10+535m22471.062467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#12/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:15+4807:17+492m22538.050468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1858.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)09:35+3709:45+1:1310m42596.060388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#14%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  10:48+1:2010:50+1:202m12659.027353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2036.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+4012:20+4510m32695.040322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.0
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:15+614:17+152m22772.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#17%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  14:56+2414:58+252m22827.047132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#18/==/COI•Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)•  15:46+715:48+72m22865.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#19/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  16:54+1:1316:56+1:132m22938.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:11+1:1117:13+1:122m12945.03587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1276.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:25+1:1119:40+1:1115m221021.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Budhpurnima Express/14224
90 intermediate stations-19:-40503.0
#22/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:30+0331524.02282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+121:30+610m131542.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#24/==/DGODurgauti  22:03+2122:05+232m031588.07778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  22:12+2322:14+232m331597.08080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#26/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  22:24+2722:26+272m031610.08984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#27/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  22:32+2922:34+302m031619.09092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#28/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+3722:53+382m331645.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:08+4123:10+422m031663.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+4623:17+472m031668.0129111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0511.0
#31/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:22+5123:24+512m031679.048104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#32/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)00:03+3900:05+402m041710.045102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:55+2301:05+2210m541748.073115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#34/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  01:44+3301:46+332m241795.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#35/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  01:59+3602:01+372m141810.03364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#36/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:55+1803:05+1810m041840.06057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#37/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1903:52+192m041885.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#38%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+1904:20+192m041915.045 ECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  04:28+1304:30+132m041921.049 ECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#40%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  04:38+1504:40+152m041927.027 ECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#41%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  05:05+16-041939.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.