Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:39:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:39:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Chain From Agra to Trivandrum via Delhi

18533/Σ Agra-Trivandrum via Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by JOSH*^~  Feb 25 2014 (11:56)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 3032 km  1 xfers
#1. 14211/Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 47m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2844 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S TW   
Agra Cantt./AGC
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express/14211
#1/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -06:00-??10.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??14.082171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#3/==/FHTFarah Town (2 PFs)  06:31-06:33-2m??133.047172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#4/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:00-07:02-2m??154.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#5/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??185.056187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  07:37-07:39-2m??195.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/HDLHodal (4 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??1108.052190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#8/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m??1138.062199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#9/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  08:41-08:43-2m??1149.066200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  08:52-08:54-2m??1159.040204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11/==/FDNFaridabad New Town (4 PFs)  09:00-09:02-2m??1163.033204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:09-09:11-2m??1167.044207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m??1177.042216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  09:37-09:39-2m??1184.027217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:47-09:49-2m??1188.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
0 intermediate stations14:110.0
#16/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55-??1188.0100210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:35458.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:30-15:40-10m??1646.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:38528.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18-22:36-18m??11174.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations04:34345.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m??21519.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m??21583.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50278.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??21861.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#22%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m??22021.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35-14:45-10m??22097.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42-15:44-2m??22157.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18191.0
#25%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02-19:04-2m??22348.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#26%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40-20:50-10m??22411.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55-22:58-3m??22544.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#28/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15-00:18-3m??32633.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:35-01:40-5m??32719.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:27-02:30-3m??32752.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#31/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m??32826.0693mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#32/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:00-05:02-2m??32883.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  06:25-06:27-2m??32967.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3365.0
#34/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  08:00--??33032.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.