Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:15:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:15:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via nagda

18536/Σ jaipur nagda pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasthan must gt 15000 crore for Railwy developmn^~  Feb 25 2014 (20:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 1606 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12746/Jodhpur - Puri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ NAD/Nagda Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 11102/Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 831 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 22 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Puri Superfast Express (PT)/12746
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+10??10.074241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:24+4415:29+465m??1103.073322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+5616:08+563m??1147.090340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  16:37+1:0016:39+1:042m??1191.035426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.0
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1818:32+212m??1255.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+2219:35+2310m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#7|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+2819:44+302m??1318.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+2521:40+3510m??1442.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+5123:00+5510m??1550.084256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:12185.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:12+5301:14+532m??2735.034446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+2602:50+3625m??2775.055469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT)/11102 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:380.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:28-303:30+72m??2775.045469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+2304:35+2410m??2816.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#14/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:58+2806:00+272m??2930.047313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3373.0
#15/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:33+1107:35+122m??21003.074122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0074.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+2308:45+2110m??21077.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:37+809:39+82m??21147.05820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:40+2110:45+225m??21207.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:46+1511:48+162m??21276.05812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  12:15+1312:17+132m??21302.06927mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0170.0
#21/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  13:18+1213:20+122m??21372.04316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  14:30-214:35+55m??21423.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+2515:50+245m??21486.02211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1828.0
#24/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:08-817:13+95m??21514.04255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:53+1317:55+152m??21542.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0647.0
#26/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  19:01+019:03+132m??21589.015574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0717.0
#27/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  20:10-12-??21606.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.