Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:26:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:26:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via surat

18538/Σ jodhpur pune seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Feb 25 2014 (21:05)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 1083 km  1 xfers
#1. 22966/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 684 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11102/Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 399 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
      S
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 22 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express/22966
#1|==|BGKT»Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)»  -19:40-??10.053228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#2|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33-21:38-5m??1100.058267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:52166.0
#3!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m??2266.049264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:23117.0
#4%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m??2383.04693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#5/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:35-04:55-20m??2455.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:07100.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02-07:07-5m??2555.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50-08:55-5m??2684.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT)/11102 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:40-10:45-5m??2684.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#9/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:46-11:48-2m??2753.05812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#10/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  12:15-12:17-2m??2779.06927mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0170.0
#11/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??2849.04316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m??2900.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??2963.02211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1829.0
#14/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:08-17:13-5m??2992.04255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:53-17:55-2m??21019.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0648.0
#16/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  19:01-19:03-2m??21067.015574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0716.0
#17/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  20:10--??21083.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.