Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:36:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:36:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Raipur- Anupppur- Shahdol- KATNI [CATCH here 17610 Patna Express ] - Satna- Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- Patna.

18540/Σ Raipur- KATNI - Patna (Catch 2nd train Patna Express at KATNI, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Feb 26 2014 (00:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 2147 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 602 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 17610/Purna - Patna Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 623 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 4
   W   
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 02:30 +4 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -21:00+2:03410.075319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#2/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  21:18+2:0321:20+2:052m1122.063317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#3/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:08+2:0722:10+2:082m1173.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:33+2:1022:35+2:112m11104.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#5/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+2:1523:15+2:165m31135.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+2:1900:11+2:1510m52178.082297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#7/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  00:58+2:2301:00+2:222m32242.042273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#8/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  02:10+2:1502:20+2:1510m22292.047278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#9/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  04:20+2:3004:25+2:295m22385.050621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#10/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  05:25+2:1805:30+2:175m32435.061489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#11/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:10+2:2606:15+2:255m22476.059467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#12/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:23+2:1907:25+2:202m22543.027468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1059.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)09:35+2:0509:45+2:3110m42602.065387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Purna - Patna Express/17610 - Buffer: 7m
271 intermediate stations04:15922.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+614:05+35m041524.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+415:30+410m041622.047321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations06:40314.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+3622:20+2:3510m041936.07484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1694.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:36+3723:38+2:432m142030.07868mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:31+3200:33+2:522m052098.02563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:5749.0
#19/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  02:30+28-052147.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.