Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:31:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:31:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Raipur- Anupppur- Shahdol- KATNI [CATCH here Gyan Ganga Express ] - Satna- Allahabad- Varanasi- Chhapra- Muzaffarpur- Samastipur- Darbhanga.

18541/Σ Raipur- KATNI - Darbhanga (Catch 2nd train Gyan Ganga Express at KATNI, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Feb 26 2014 (00:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2332 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 602 km
xfer @ KTE/Katni Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 11033/Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 808 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 4
 M     
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 06:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -21:00+2:03410.075319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#2/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  21:18+2:0321:20+2:052m1122.063317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#3/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:08+2:0722:10+2:082m1173.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:33+2:1022:35+2:112m11104.052314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#5/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+2:1523:15+2:165m31135.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+2:1900:11+2:1510m52178.082297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4764.0
#7/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  00:58+2:2301:00+2:222m32242.042273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#8/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  02:10+2:1502:20+2:1510m22292.047278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#9/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  04:20+2:3004:25+2:295m22385.050621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#10/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  05:25+2:1805:30+2:175m32435.061489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#11/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  06:10+2:2606:15+2:255m22476.059467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#12/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:23+2:1907:25+2:202m22543.027468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1059.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)09:35+2:0509:45+2:3110m42602.065387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 7m
281 intermediate stations00:40922.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1810:30+195m341524.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1912:00+1810m141622.046321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+3216:20+3330m541800.020101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#17!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+3716:30+372m041802.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+4317:43+432m141864.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3756.0
#19!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+3419:25+355m141920.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#20!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+3620:00+3615m441924.02582mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#21!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+3520:10+382m041927.05576mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#22%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  20:45+3920:50+385m241959.04079mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#23!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+3821:55+385m241999.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#24!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+3023:25+305m142063.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#25!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3001:10+3210m052130.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#26/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+3302:13+2:085m252184.02756mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#27/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+3102:30+315m252189.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3303:40+335m152243.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#29/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+2905:35+3320m052295.06151mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#30!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:07+4106:12+415m152327.0955mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#31!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+35-152332.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.