Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:33:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:33:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative weekly for Ujjain, Kota, Chitorgarh, Bhilwara-Udaipur, Ajmer, Jaipur.

18545/Σ Bangalore - Ajmer - Jaipur weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Feb 26 2014 (14:11)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 2745 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12539/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1398 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11203/Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1347 km
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 26 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada)/12539
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:50+2??10.059918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#2/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+2512:05+242m??177.066812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)13:13+1913:15+192m??1152.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+2614:25+262m??1237.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+716:45+165m??1362.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10377.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+1123:05+1210m??1739.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43+5301:45+562m??2947.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:15243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1306:10+1710m??21190.050185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations04:10208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)10:20-310:30+510m??21398.058315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly Express/11203
0 intermediate stations-10:-300.0
#10/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -11:55+1??21398.080315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4661.0
#11/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:41+1912:43+182m??21459.076421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#12/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:03+2013:05+202m??21484.064411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:22+2113:24+212m??21502.053478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#14/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:10+1814:12+182m??21543.069761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:52+1414:55+153m??21589.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1016:55+175m??21696.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:13+3018:15+302m??21782.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+919:05+910m??21788.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#19/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:51+1719:53+162m??21827.056502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#20/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:38+920:40+102m??21868.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#21/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:20+1621:22+172m??21912.037490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-723:05+75m??21972.028493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0055.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)01:05-1601:30+225m??32027.088469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:45153.0
#24/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1503:17+152m??32180.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)04:20+1104:30+2010m??32253.056256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#26|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  05:10+1705:12+172m??32290.066255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#27|--|MLGHMandalgarh (1 PFs)  06:14+1106:16+132m??32358.036382mWCRMandalgarh Distt.Bhilwara, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4966.0
#28|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)08:05-1408:35+030m??32424.065403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#29%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  09:25-109:30+15m??32478.069426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#30%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  10:28+510:30+52m??32545.074403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#31%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  11:04+511:06+52m??32587.036428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#32%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  11:45-311:55+010m??32610.066480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#33%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:21+1612:23+162m??32639.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#34%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1613:04+162m??32690.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:20+192m??32708.080378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#36%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  13:41+1813:43+182m??32736.024429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#37%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:05+14-??32745.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.