Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:20:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:20:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ramagundam( north telangana)-sambalpur(odisha) tri weekly express....buffer time 3hr 35mints........

18556/Σ RDM-KZJ-Sambalpur Tri weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PDPL Junction  Feb 27 2014 (16:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 1260 km  1 xfers
#1. 57122/Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 183 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12756/Nagavali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Sirpur Town/SRUR
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW   
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Sirpur Town and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)/57122
#1/==/SRUR»Sirpur Town (2 PFs)»  -15:15-??10.076192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#2/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m??118.062184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??132.059218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4/==/RECHRechni Road (2 PFs)  15:59-16:00-1m??146.045250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??156.062204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m??166.057177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??170.043169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m??176.062159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/PPZPeddampet (3 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??185.030153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??190.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/RGPMRaghavapuram (4 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??1100.052211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??1108.0127229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#13/==/KYOPKottapally (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1116.077212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  17:29-17:30-1m??1121.074223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#15/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??1126.060224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??1130.070219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/BGSFBisugir Sharif (2 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m??1141.043226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m??1147.051242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??1159.016251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#20/==/HSPHasanparthi Road (3 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??1171.012262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:00--??1183.0-290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Nagavali Express (PT)/12756 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:530.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??1183.056290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55218.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:50-04:10-20m??2401.09426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??2461.06318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m??2551.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58200.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:15-10:35-20m??2751.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-11:35-5m??2812.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#28/==/GPIGajapatinagaram11:56-11:58-2m??2835.07474mECoRGajapatinagaram dist :- Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#29/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  12:24-12:26-2m??2866.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#30/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:48-12:50-2m??2892.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#31/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  13:30-13:40-10m??2937.068228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#32/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m??2992.080360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#33%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  15:25-15:27-2m??21065.034184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#34%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-16:00-10m??21078.069212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#35%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m??21141.061185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#36%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??21218.035184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#37%--%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  19:30--??21260.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.