Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:24:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:24:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad-rameswaram weekly chain from gudur.....buffer time 1hr....

18558/Σ HYB-GDR-RMM weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PDPL Junction  Feb 27 2014 (16:54)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 1450 km  1 xfers
#1. 12764/Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 38m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 807 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)/12764
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.085539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5984.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  19:29+2119:30+211m??184.060380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+222m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:33+3420:35+352m??1142.089271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#5/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  20:55+4220:56+421m??1171.052236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#6/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  21:14+3921:15+401m??1187.081223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#7/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:26+4521:27+461m??1202.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#8/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:23+2522:25+262m??1249.0134118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  22:45+4022:46+411m??1294.03261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4456.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+1300:40+1510m??2350.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#11/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:07+2401:08+251m??2381.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#12/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  01:51+3201:52+331m??2439.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  02:35+3002:36+311m??2488.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:51+1003:52+111m??2605.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1638.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+205:10+52m??2643.07919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express/18496 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+905:55+75m??2643.05519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:35142.0
#17/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)08:30+3908:50+4320m??2785.06810mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:20159.0
#18/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+5311:20+5310m??2944.06745mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#19%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:58+5712:00+572m??2986.05610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#20%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  13:04+5613:05+561m??21046.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#21%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+5713:30+1:012m??21066.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#22%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0914:10+1:092m??21097.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#23%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:1914:45+1:202m??21136.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#24/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+5016:10+525m??21186.06686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#25|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:0417:00+1:042m??21239.03390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#26|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+3018:10+332m??21276.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??21281.06777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#28|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  18:48+3918:50+412m??21316.031105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#29|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+3019:35+355m??21337.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#30|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:54+4519:55+471m??21361.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#31|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:24+1:0520:25+1:341m??21397.02110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:3553.0
#32|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  23:00-3-??21450.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.