Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:31:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:31:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Akola - Kacheguda intercity to Delta fast passenger

18559/Σ Akola - Repalle Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Feb 27 2014 (21:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 50m  23 halts  Distance: 844 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17640/Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 21m Distance: 506 km
xfer @ MJF/Malkajgiri Junction  Buffer: 1h 29m
#2. 57620/Delta Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 338 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Akola Junction/AK
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Repalle/RAL


1 xfers. 23 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Akola Junction and Repalle

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express/17640
#1|--|AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#2|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:34+1010:35+101m??179.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#3|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  11:24+411:25+51m??1127.089466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#4|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  12:04+1412:05+171m??1185.027391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#5|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)12:55-513:05+1010m??1208.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:10+814:15+115m??1238.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+514:55+62m??1260.039378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#8|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  15:25+715:26+101m??1280.061384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#9|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:55+1015:56+161m??1310.042355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#10|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  16:10+1316:12+142m??1319.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+1416:45+165m??1349.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:40+1217:42+132m??1401.089524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#13|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  18:00+2318:01+261m??1428.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  18:09+3018:10+311m??1437.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  18:16+3318:17+331m??1444.041547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#16|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  19:13+1619:14+171m??1482.0106601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#17!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??1485.041599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#18!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  19:32+1619:34+152m??1496.036596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#19/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  19:51+1119:52+111m??1506.037534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
Delta Fast Passenger/57620 - Buffer: 1h 29m
0 intermediate stations01:270.0
#20/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+3721:20+371m??1506.033534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#21/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  21:38+1:1521:39+1:231m??1516.079525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#22/==/GTGhatkesar (2 PFs)  21:45+1:2421:46+1:301m??1524.0110478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#23/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  21:53+1:5121:54+1:521m??1536.059447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#24%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  22:37+1:3722:38+1:381m??1579.054323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  22:48+1:4122:49+1:421m??1588.053308mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#26%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:18+1:3723:19+1:371m??1613.075222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#27%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  23:49+1:3923:50+1:401m??1651.062153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#28%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  00:10+1:3900:11+1:411m??2672.05695mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+1:4700:31+1:561m??2689.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#30%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  00:52+2:0500:53+2:101m??2711.033108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5731.0
#31%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  01:50+1:4901:51+1:501m??2742.03272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#32%--%PKPUPeddakurapadu (2 PFs)  02:15+1:3902:16+1:391m??2755.03759mSCR08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#33%--%SRPMSiripuram (2 PFs)  02:27+1:3802:28+1:381m??2762.01455mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4223.0
#34/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2804:15+315m??2785.02738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#35%==%VJAVejandla (1 PFs)  04:27+3704:28+371m??2796.02620mSCRPhone Number ; 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#36%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+305:10+410m??2810.03615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#37|--|CIVChinnaravuru (1 PFs)  05:15-05:16-1m??2813.05013mSCRRly Enquiry: 08644-222314, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38|--|VMUVemuru (1 PFs)  05:29+2305:30+231m??2824.0549mSCRPhone Number : 08644-246933, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39|--|PUMUPenumarru (1 PFs)  05:37-05:38-1m??2831.0367mSCRKoteparu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#40|--|BQUBhattiprolu (1 PFs)  05:43-05:44-1m??2834.04510mSCRRly Enquiry: 08648-248229, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#41|--|POAPalikona (1 PFs)  05:51-05:52-1m??2839.01110mSCRStation Phone Number : 08648-222440, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:285.0
#42|--|RAL•Repalle (1 PFs)•  06:20-1-??2844.0-8mSCRPhone Number : 08648-222255, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.