Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:30:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:30:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection ..any of14853/ 14863 /14865 can be used....jaipur can also be used as change over station

1856/Σ Jammu jodhpur via phulera ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Jan 16 2012 (22:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 1274 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 42m Distance: 939 km
xfer @ FL/Phulera Junction  Buffer: 2h 33m
#2. 14865/Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 255 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 1
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 18:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
     F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+1:17110.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1:2419:22+1:262m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1:2520:05+1:295m1199.061328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1:2122:00+1:155m31212.057 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:1223:05+1:1610m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:3201:00+1:335m22378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+1:5301:54+1:532m12453.062252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1:4404:25+1:4230m32576.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+1:5304:55+1:532m12590.064219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1:5605:13+1:572m12607.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1:5705:25+1:572m02617.052220mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+2:0906:15+2:092m12658.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+2:1706:51+2:182m22706.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+2:1807:16+2:233m22733.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  07:50+2:2907:52+2:312m12769.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+2:3608:13+2:362m12794.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+2:4008:35+2:412m12822.058334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+2:2709:35+2:282m12879.013423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+2:1510:10+2:1710m32884.078436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+2:1610:54+2:162m42939.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)/14865 - Buffer: 12m
156 intermediate stations02:2980.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+1:0613:25+1:062m031019.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+1:0713:34+1:072m031027.075369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#23|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+1:0713:58+1:072m031054.067390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+1:0714:14+1:072m031070.064405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  14:27+1:0714:30+1:073m031084.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#26|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:06+1:0715:09+1:073m031128.033340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2143.0
#27|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+1:0616:35+1:065m031171.046322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#28|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  17:01+1:0617:03+1:062m031191.051324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3783.0
#29|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:40+1:05-031274.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.