Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:33:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:33:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA Secunderabad- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Kharagpur- Kolkata Santragachi [REACH HOWRAH from HERE which is just 7 KM AWAY] - Howrah- Barddhaman - Rampurhat- Malda- KISHANGANJ- Kamakhya- Guwahati.

18561/Σ AC: Hyderabad- KishanGanj- Guwahati (Reach Howrah from Santragachi which is JUST 7 KM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 27 2014 (21:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 2573 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12774/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express
Travel Time: 26h 48m Distance: 1574 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 7h 22m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly AC Express/12774
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:04142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:44+3107:45+311m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+311:25+915m??1350.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:11149.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+5013:38+502m??1499.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#5/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  14:16+1:0114:17+1:011m??1549.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:13151.0
#6/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+1917:50+1820m??1700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#7/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1418:55+155m??1761.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#8/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+319:49+42m??1830.07034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:06148.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+922:00+145m??1978.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-600:40+515m??21125.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1001:10+225m??21144.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+4001:45+405m??21172.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:49178.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+2704:36+322m??21350.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#14/==/KGP•Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)•  06:10+3706:20+3710m??21466.05042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#15/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m??21574.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations-8:-300.0
#16/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+6??21574.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#17/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+817:06+92m??21669.06637mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#18/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+2417:58+245m??21720.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#19/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+3318:58+342m??21781.05140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#20%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1920:45+192m??21870.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#21%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+1121:45+915m??21905.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#22%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+4923:37+492m??22053.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1702:00+2120m??32140.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#24!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+1904:17+252m??32266.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#25%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+3404:37+342m??32285.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#26%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+2806:30+322m??32391.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:49176.0
#27!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+3709:21+422m??32567.02152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#28|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:40+40-??32573.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.