Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:40:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:40:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA Secunderabad- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Kharagpur- HOWRAH [ CATCH here 15611 Kamakhya Express] - Barddhaman - Rampurhat- Pakur- Malda New Japaiguri- Kamakhya- Guwahati.

18562/Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- Guwahati (Catch 2nd train Kamakhya Express at Howrah) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Feb 27 2014 (21:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 2564 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 22511/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1019 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 30 halts. 505 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+617:10+91m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1117:41+111m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1518:10+151m??1148.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+619:11+81m??1207.060108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+920:30+115m??1281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1421:40+1915m??1313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3422:27+351m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+3723:01+381m??1421.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2300:03+251m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3100:42+321m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+003:50+320m??2663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+804:55+85m??2724.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:45+605:47+72m??2794.06934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1006:52+112m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+1607:28+162m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+1707:55+185m??2941.08826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5277.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:47+2708:49+282m??21018.0609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+2110:20+2220m??21089.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+2810:45+295m??21108.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4411:20+465m??21135.012428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3573.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:55+1:1411:57+1:152m??21208.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+3913:07+392m??21251.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5613:53+562m??21314.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+1:0015:30+1:025m??21430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+4216:56+421m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+44-??21545.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT)/22511 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)21:30+2421:55+3225m??21545.04810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:53+4323:56+443m??21640.06037mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+4500:50+442m??31691.05455mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#31/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:57+5001:59+512m??31752.06940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#32%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:45+1:0302:47+1:032m??31805.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations02:1871.0
#33%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:05+1305:20+1615m??31876.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+3809:20+3220m??32111.017114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:258.0
#35|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3309:50+325m??32119.052120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#36|--|HSAHasimara (2 PFs)  12:15+5312:17+542m??32245.025123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2335.0
#37|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1613:45+175m??32280.05953mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:50109.0
#38%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:35+1415:40+155m??32389.06359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:45175.0
#39!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  18:25+14-??32564.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.