Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:24:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:24:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

18565/Σ Kacheguda Coimbatore Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 27 2014 (22:48)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 1195 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16570/Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 612 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
  T T S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express/16570
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -14:00-??10.063494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#2!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m??152.055650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m??188.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:50-15:52-2m??1106.046515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#5|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  17:15-17:16-1m??1169.092308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  17:24-17:26-2m??1181.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m??1237.059293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#8|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m??1291.077425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#9/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??1346.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m??1403.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#11%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m??1436.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0880.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??2516.073636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#13%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:34-00:35-1m??2539.037683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3961.0
#14%==%YNK•Yelahanka Junction (5 PFs)•  02:14-02:15-1m??2600.010912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1512.0
#15/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30--??2612.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:15-??2612.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#17/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25-06:27-2m??2616.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#18|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  06:46-06:47-1m??2636.066902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#19|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??2671.071896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#20|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??2764.048466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2266.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:02-10:05-3m??2830.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??2869.036269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20-11:30-10m??2890.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??2940.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07-13:10-3m??2990.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:10-14:13-3m??21046.07180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#27/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17-15:20-3m??21121.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??21176.02614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#29/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:55--??21195.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.