Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 22:58:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 22:58:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Delhi Link

18570/Σ Bangalore Delhi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Feb 28 2014 (14:02)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 2280 km  1 xfers
#1. 16569/Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 612 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1668 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express/16569
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30-??10.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#3%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??173.050683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  16:13-16:15-2m??196.037636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#5/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??1176.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??1209.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#7%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  20:03-20:05-2m??1266.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#8/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m??1321.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:30-22:32-2m??1376.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2955.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??2431.092328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#11|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??2443.079308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#12!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m??2506.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??2524.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#14!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  01:53-01:55-2m??2560.033650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:30--??2612.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Telangana Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45-06:50-5m??2612.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??2744.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0692.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48-09:50-2m??2836.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#19/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01-10:02-1m??2850.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#20/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27-10:28-1m??2870.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m??2909.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25-12:35-10m??2979.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m??2992.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40-15:50-10m??21187.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50-22:00-10m??21577.071498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08-02:20-12m??31869.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-03:33-3m??31967.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20-05:23-3m??32085.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07-06:09-2m??32139.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#30/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  07:50-07:52-2m??32244.038204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??32273.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#32/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05--??32280.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.