Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:16:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:16:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad-Ahmedabad weekly connectivity....buffer time 2hrs....

18571/Σ SC-NGP-ADI weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PDPL Junction  Feb 28 2014 (14:13)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  62 halts  Distance: 1532 km  1 xfers
#1. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 957 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 62 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1709:16+192m??1132.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1393.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+1810:30+181m??1225.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+1411:00+151m??1238.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39+211:40+81m??1258.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+1112:07+141m??1297.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25-113:35+410m??1367.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+613:55+81m??1380.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#9/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+2114:55+212m??1466.052229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+1415:35+132m??1499.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2317:10+2610m??1575.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#12/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1:5419:10+1:5510m??1575.019315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:093.0
#13/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  19:19+1:5419:20+1:551m??1578.071309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#14/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:24+1:5920:27+1:583m??1654.081288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#15/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:49+2:0520:50+2:071m??1683.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:08+2:1121:09+2:131m??1703.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  21:24+2:1721:25+2:181m??1720.039332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:10+1:5022:15+1:505m??1749.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#19/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+1:5622:45+1:571m??1791.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1:5623:20+1:565m??1828.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#21/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  23:44+2:0123:45+2:031m??1865.068281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+2:0223:58+2:032m??1877.066276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#23/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  00:09+2:0600:10+2:091m??2890.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  00:34+2:0700:35+2:081m??2918.049252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+2:0001:45+2:0110m??2967.039209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:22+1:5002:25+1:543m??2991.040212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#27/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  03:10+1:5503:12+2:032m??21021.060217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#28/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  03:37+2:0703:40+1:593m??21046.069187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#29%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  04:16+2:2904:17+2:301m??21087.055178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#30/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  04:38+2:3104:41+2:303m??21107.063163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#31%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  05:14+2:3305:22+2:298m??21141.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#32/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:23+2:1306:28+2:095m??21199.063124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#33/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  07:08+2:0007:10+2:002m??21241.06090mWRVyara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  07:25+2:0007:27+2:002m??21256.05645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#35%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  07:43+2:0007:45+2:002m??21271.02835mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#36%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  08:43+1:4208:45+1:472m??21298.01414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:02+1:4409:12+1:4410m??21302.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#38/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+1:5909:55+2:011m??21361.05620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+1:4911:15+1:515m??21432.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#40/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:47+1:5911:48+2:001m??21467.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#41/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:14+1:5212:15+1:531m??21486.05437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#42/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:02+1:2113:04+1:212m??21528.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:214.0
#43/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:25+1:33-??21532.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.