Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:14:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:14:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18573/Σ Nagpur Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 28 2014 (15:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2407 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1737 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 17235/KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 670 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
      S
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 14 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express/12194
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:45+3??10.051417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:49+906:51+152m??13.085397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5781.0
#3%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+1907:50+192m??184.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#4%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)08:48+2909:00+2012m??1178.043339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+410:45+1010m??1245.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25298.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+4115:20+4210m??1543.057315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:40209.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-1119:20+020m??1752.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:08+2720:10+262m??1822.069184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#9/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:13+2321:15+222m??1894.0101170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+5622:12+562m??1987.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:02129.0
#11/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:14+401:15+111m??21116.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+2301:35+3710m??21125.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#13!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:0203:09+1:052m??21230.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#14|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+5804:31+1:011m??21306.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+4405:47+462m??21361.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#16|--|DHNE•Dhone Junction (3 PFs)•  07:00+1607:05+375m??21415.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+3409:15+332m??21528.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+710:20+105m??21561.076371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+3411:25+362m??21640.046636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0597.0
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+11-??21737.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express/17235
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:15+0??21737.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#22/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:25+617:27+62m??21741.059927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#23|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:23+4918:25+492m??21796.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#24|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  19:58+4620:00+462m??21889.029466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:1566.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1022:20+275m??21955.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#26%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  22:44+3222:45+321m??21981.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#27%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  23:14+2823:15+281m??22007.055186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#28%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+2323:55+273m??22041.040120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5073.0
#29%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2001:50+225m??32114.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#30/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2602:50+295m??32177.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#31%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+3003:30+302m??32220.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#32%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:49+3303:50+351m??32247.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#33%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:09+3904:10+401m??32269.04390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#34/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+605:45+105m??32334.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#35%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:26+1406:27+201m??32376.02196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2831.0
#36/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:55+2-??32407.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.