Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:54:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:54:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weeekly

18576/Σ jaipur yesvantpur via nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tagging feature encroaches privacy of members^~  Feb 28 2014 (15:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 3677 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 796 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1492 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 13:30 +4 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+0310.074436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:41+019:44+03m117.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+021:40+110m01132.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+123:00+15m21240.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+123:56+11m11312.073359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:19+100:20+11m12340.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:42+100:44+12m02373.072465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+101:29+12m12425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+002:50+025m02465.055469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+004:00+010m02521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+004:45+02m02581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+005:20+02m02624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+005:55+02m22666.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43+006:45+02m22694.041524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+007:15+015m02704.031498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:27+007:29+02m02710.051496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4186.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+009:15+05m02796.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express/12194 - Buffer: 25m
238 intermediate stations01:201389.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+010:45+010m542185.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25298.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+015:20+010m242483.057315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:40209.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+019:20+020m042692.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:08+020:10+02m242762.069184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:13+021:15+02m242834.0101170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+022:12+02m042927.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:02129.0
#24/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:14+001:15+01m253056.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+001:35+010m053065.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#26!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+003:09+02m053170.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+004:31+01m053246.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#28|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+005:47+02m053301.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#29|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+007:05+05m053355.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+009:15+02m053468.040348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#31%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+010:10+05m053501.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+011:25+02m053580.046636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0597.0
#33/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+0-553677.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.