Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:31:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:31:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

18577/Σ Bangalore Ramagundam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 28 2014 (16:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 909 km  1 xfers
#1. 16569/Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 612 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17011/Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 297 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR


1 xfers. 18 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Sirpur Kaghaznagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express/16569
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+1??10.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1614:50+262m??113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#3%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:43+3715:45+372m??173.050683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  16:13+3216:15+342m??196.037636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#5/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+318:30+95m??1176.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+152m??1209.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#7%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+1820:05+192m??1266.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#8/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+2721:30+235m??1321.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:30+2922:32+362m??1376.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2955.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:01+1300:02+201m??2431.092328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#11|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  00:10+2500:12+242m??2443.079308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#12!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:00+3901:02+422m??2506.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:18+4201:20+412m??2524.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#14!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  01:53+4401:55+452m??2560.033650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:30+2-??2612.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved)/17011 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations05:180.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:18+305:20+52m??2612.057539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#17/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  06:09+606:10+71m??2658.086455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  06:26+906:27+91m??2681.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  06:41+1006:42+111m??2696.084380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  07:02+1907:03+191m??2724.037343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1007:37+162m??2744.065290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#22/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  07:59+2808:00+301m??2768.0120251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#23/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  08:06+3608:07+371m??2779.084242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#24/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  08:19+4008:20+401m??2796.060219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??2800.021224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#26/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  08:39+3608:40+361m??2805.091223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#27/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  08:49+3908:50+401m??2819.075230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:04+4309:05+431m??2837.092170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  09:14+5009:15+501m??2850.098159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#30/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (3 PFs)  09:19-09:20-1m??2857.038169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#31/==/MMZMandamari (3 PFs)  09:26+5409:27+561m??2861.080177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#32/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  09:34+5709:35+571m??2870.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#33/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2 PFs)  09:50+1:1409:51+1:161m??2894.013218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:0915.0
#34/==/SKZR•Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)•  11:00+6-??2909.0-184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.