Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 21:44:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 21:44:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

18578/Σ Mysore Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 28 2014 (16:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 762 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56281/Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 16569/Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 624 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# 3
 M W F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night
Platform# 0
  T T S
Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56281 - Buffer: 27m
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  09:00-309:05+05m310.052 SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:14+1109:15+111m218.0100720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:046.0
#3%==%SShrirangapattana (2 PFs)  09:19+1009:20+101m1114.068 SWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4/==/PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:24+2109:25+211m1119.057 SWRKarnataka 571435, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/CGKRChandragiri Koppal (2 PFs)  09:29+2109:30+211m1123.076702mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6/==/BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+2609:35+271m0128.059 SWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:44+3009:45+301m0137.059 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:53+3109:55+312m0145.067674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  10:04+3210:05+321m0155.061665mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  10:14+3210:15+321m2164.075 SWRMandya District - 571429, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11/==/NXH•Nidaghatta (2 PFs)•  10:19+3210:20+321m0169.096 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#12/==/SETSettihalli (3 PFs)  10:24+3510:25+351m0175.069675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  10:31+3710:32+371m0182.061 SWRChannapatna - 571501, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#14/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  10:43+3810:44+381m0193.070 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15/==/KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  10:50+3810:51+381m01100.077746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#16/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  10:57+3910:58+391m01108.064724mSWRRamanagar District 562109, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#17/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  11:04+4011:05+401m01114.074774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  11:14+4111:15+411m11126.036802mSWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  11:21+4111:22+411m21129.014811mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#20/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  11:27+3911:29+382m31130.033815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#21/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)  11:34+3811:35+381m01133.07848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:15+12-81138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express/16569
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  -14:30+361138.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#24/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1614:50+272m11151.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#25%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:43+3815:45+392m11211.050683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist.- 561208, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#26%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  16:13+4016:15+492m21234.044636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1958.0
#27/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)17:34+4217:35+411m01292.045458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#28/--/DMM»Dharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)»  18:20+3018:25+355m21325.053371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:03+3219:05+332m11359.059348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#30/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+3620:05+362m11416.047 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#31/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+4321:20+385m21471.046425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#32|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:30+3622:32+472m31525.038293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#33|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:00+2800:02+352m02581.092328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#34|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  00:10+3900:12+382m02593.079307mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#35!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:00+4901:02+502m02656.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#36!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:18+5301:20+532m02673.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#37!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  01:53+5201:55+532m02710.033650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#38/==/KCG•Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  03:30+18-02762.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.