Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:03:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:03:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Badrachalam to trivandrum daily connectivity.......very useful to sabarimalai piligrims....buffer time 1hr 42min...

18579/Σ BDCR-WL-TVC daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Indian railways  Feb 28 2014 (18:00)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 1820 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 57123/Singareni Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 13m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 9m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 38m Distance: 1490 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bhadrachalam Road/BDCR
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhadrachalam Road and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singareni Passenger (UnReserved)/57123
#1/--/BDCR»Bhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)»  -05:45+1110.025117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/--/BTPDBethampudi (1 PFs)  05:57+905:58+91m115.071122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#3/--/TPYTadakalpudi  06:08+1106:09+111m0117.046147mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#4/--/CMWChimal Pahad  06:21+1006:22+111m0126.056180mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  06:30+1106:31+111m0133.037186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  06:40+1106:41+151m0139.056175mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  06:50+1506:51+151m0147.022161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#8/--/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1107:15+195m3154.048154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  07:21+1907:22+191m2159.098156mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#10/==/GUUGundratimadugu (2 PFs)  07:27+2707:28+281m2167.063169mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  07:39+3007:40+311m2179.038198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12/==/TAATadla Pusapalli (2 PFs)  07:49+3007:50+301m1185.061199mSCRManbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  07:59+3008:00+321m2194.071223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#14/==/INKIntakanne (2 PFs)  08:05+3308:06+331m21100.072223mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  08:14+3408:15+371m21109.071236mSCRWarangal(Rural) District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/YGLYelgur (2 PFs)  08:23+4008:24+411m11119.065248mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17/==/CLEChintalpalli (2 PFs)  08:31+4308:32+481m21127.029261mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:58+3709:00+432m21139.026271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 13m
249 intermediate stations02:02191.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:0811:07+3:045m13330.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2:2915:00+2:2715m73538.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2:3818:10+2:412m33793.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2:3119:20+2:296m13831.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2:4320:40+2:4510m33915.033115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#24/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:58+2:4921:00+2:502m13925.074151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#25/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:0022:00+2:592m13997.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#26/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:3523:12+2:372m431029.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2:2800:35+2:302m241114.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:3502:15+2:345m141234.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2:3603:20+2:395m241294.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+2:4004:05+2:402m141344.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+2:2905:10+2:295m341395.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+2:2806:25+2:335m241450.067 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+2:3306:55+2:322m241482.05633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#34/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:42+2:3507:45+2:353m141526.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:40+2:4208:42+2:422m141580.01714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0820.0
#36/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:50+2:1010:00+2:1710m041600.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#37/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:37+2:2210:38+2:231m141635.0319mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:27+2:1611:30+2:213m141660.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#39%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:50+2:2811:51+2:281m241677.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  12:01+2:3012:02+2:311m341685.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  12:11+2:3212:13+2:332m141694.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#42/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:23+2:3412:24+2:341m241707.04212mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#43/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+2:3312:37+2:332m241715.06511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:15+2:3913:20+2:395m041755.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#45/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:42+2:4113:43+2:421m241779.08957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:09+2:1714:10+2:171m041818.0419mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#47/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:45+2:28-341820.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.