Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:03:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:03:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via SBC, SUR, SNSI

1858/Σ Coimbatore Jaipur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Jan 16 2012 (22:51)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 2823 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1078 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 45m
#2. 09716/Solapur-Jaipur Weekly Special (via Shirdi) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1745 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+8??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+202m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+1210:30+145m??1101.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1911:25+205m??1160.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2211:50+231m??1172.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+3212:50+322m??1226.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+3714:15+372m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+4315:38+430m??1374.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+2816:00+3915m??1378.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+4316:12+432m??1383.038927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+5018:10+512m??1489.044636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+2819:30+282m??1547.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+302m??1580.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:53+3320:55+332m??1614.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#15%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2921:30+402m??1641.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+3622:10+362m??1671.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+3622:45+395m??1699.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+4823:25+482m??1751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+4600:07+435m??2792.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+4900:30+502m??2821.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#21/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+5700:50+572m??2846.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+362m??2890.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+603:05+145m??2928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#24%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1603:18+171m??2939.073404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#25%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+1803:43+243m??2965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#26!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+2904:10+321m??2992.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27!==!DUD•Dudhani (2 PFs)•  04:28+4404:29+521m??21015.042457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:00+2406:10+3610m??21078.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur-Jaipur Weekly Special (via Shirdi)/09716
0 intermediate stations-6:-100.0
#29|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:45-??21078.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#30|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  07:10-07:11-1m??21111.095457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#31!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??21141.068481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:45-07:47-2m??21157.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#33!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  08:30-08:31-1m??21191.069526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m??21265.0144520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3584.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  10:15-10:18-3m??21349.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3267.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??21416.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#37/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)12:18-12:20-2m??21436.012500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2517.0
#38/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)13:45-15:00-75m??21453.070509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#39/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)15:14-15:14-0m??21469.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:35-15:37-2m??21494.031508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#41/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:00-17:25-25m??21536.049582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:45184.0
#42/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:10-21:20-10m??21720.049209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??21844.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m??32027.046328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#45/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:50-05:00-10m??32119.051498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#46/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  05:12-05:14-2m??32129.039524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#47/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??32157.066502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#48/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??32199.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#49/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??32242.057490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#50/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40-07:42-2m??32261.047513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#51/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  08:35-08:45-10m??32302.044493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#52/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)10:00-10:30-30m??32358.090469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#53/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:12-11:14-2m??32420.089425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#54/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  11:56-11:58-2m??32483.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#55/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??32511.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#56/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:15-13:25-10m??32583.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#57/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  14:15-14:17-2m??32655.026247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#58/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)15:40-16:05-25m??32691.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#59|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??32757.064314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#60|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  17:45-17:48-3m??32815.011403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:428.0
#61|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30--??32823.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.