Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:34:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:34:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
guntur-lucknow weekly sf train thru kzj.....Buffer time 2hr 50min....

18589/Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly(Tue only) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PDPL Junction  Mar 01 2014 (14:45)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 1835 km  1 xfers
#1. 17201/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 4h 33m Distance: 250 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1585 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Guntur Junction/GNT
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO


1 xfers. 29 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golconda Express/17201
#1/==/GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m??17.02429mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#3/==/NBRNamburu  06:13+606:14+61m??19.06237mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  06:25+906:26+91m??120.03733mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+1707:00+1215m??132.04526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  07:13+907:14+101m??142.02423mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#7/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  07:28+1107:29+111m??147.08735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  07:46+3107:47+311m??172.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  07:59+3308:00+331m??187.07861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#10/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  08:13+3608:14+361m??1104.08097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:35+3808:36+391m??1132.076118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  08:54+4308:55+441m??1155.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m??1160.085156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#14/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:15+4809:16+491m??1180.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#15/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:27+5109:28+511m??1195.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#16/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  09:40+5409:41+551m??1210.056236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:13+5210:15+552m??1240.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+5910:35+1:012m??1250.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/22683 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:430.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2413:20+252m??1250.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#20/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:13+5914:15+582m??1343.082170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:08+5915:10+582m??1415.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1570.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+117:35+610m??1485.056185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:56-1719:58+02m??1617.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:00+721:10+810m??1693.082315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:20191.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:30+2223:32+232m??1884.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:40+201:50+1110m??2991.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:48+2802:50+282m??21058.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  03:50+3403:52+342m??21152.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)05:10+2705:20+2910m??21236.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+3806:40+405m??21327.069388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2599.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+4308:15+4410m??21426.030322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:3577.0
#32%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:50-1210:52+02m??21503.053250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#33/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:45+1213:10+725m??21603.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#34|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+3714:30+425m??21662.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#35!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  15:03+5015:05+512m??21697.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#36!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  16:12+4416:17+435m??21757.033116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2378.0
#37/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)•  18:40+1-??21835.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.