Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:55:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:55:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain to travel from Lucknow/LKO to Ahmedabad/ADI, Mumbai/BDTS.

18591/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava^~  Mar 01 2014 (15:43)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 1926 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12233/Lucknow - New Delhi AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 491 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1433 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
S    F 
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - New Delhi AC Express/12233
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -23:30-??10.074 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:12235.0
#2/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  02:42-02:45-3m??2235.058174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:18-04:25-7m??2326.064196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:13140.0
#4/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??2466.030216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30--??2491.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+0??2491.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#7%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+509:38+52m??2501.051219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+610:00+72m??2518.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#9|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+2010:52+212m??2569.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#10/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+2911:48+313m??2644.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2014:20+2210m??2795.062436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#12%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3316:40+3210m??2929.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations02:35207.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+4019:17+402m??21136.052282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+1921:22+2510m??21235.060264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#15!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+3722:17+402m??21287.071216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#16/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+5300:06+532m??31415.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#17/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+3401:30+3620m??31444.06751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+4402:13+442m??31490.05937mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3803:13+385m??31544.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4170.0
#20/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+4303:56+422m??31614.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+3904:51+395m??31673.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30234.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:21+5507:23+522m??31907.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#23/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+49-??31926.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.