Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:42:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:42:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly, telescopic

18595/Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^  Mar 01 2014 (22:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 2774 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12193/Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1492 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1283 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express/12193
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:50+0??10.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#2%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+417:20+42m??196.044636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4880.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08-119:10+62m??1176.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+519:48+52m??1209.037348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:02112.0
#5/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+322:55+25m??1321.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+023:52+02m??1376.081293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#7|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+000:35+02m??2431.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#8!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+101:37+12m??2506.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#9/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)03:50-104:00+010m??2612.040494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  04:13+204:15+22m??2621.058534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13129.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+106:30+12m??2750.081291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0993.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  07:39-107:40+01m??2843.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  08:39+308:40+31m??2915.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  10:40+010:50+110m??2985.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+113:55+110m??21193.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:35298.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+418:40+610m??21491.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express/12485 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:0722:40+1:0910m??21491.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1:1100:25+1:125m??31583.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+5902:38+1:005m??31722.075413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1:2604:50+1:3010m??31875.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:5406:05+1:545m??31972.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05119.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+1:1609:15+1:205m??32091.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:07+1:3310:10+1:353m??32144.050181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:00+1:4013:30+1:3730m??32286.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#25/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+2:3215:00+2:323m??32357.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#26%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2:3317:07+2:334m??32486.078228mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#27%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)17:46+2:2617:47+2:281m??32536.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#28%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+2:2418:35+2:1715m??32552.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#29!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  18:59+2:2119:01+2:212m??32583.055233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#30!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  19:22+2:2219:24+2:222m??32602.066223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  19:36+2:2219:38+2:222m??32615.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#32!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2:2620:15+2:285m??32648.061208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#33|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  20:42+2:0320:44+2:062m??32675.069200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#34|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  20:58+2:0721:00+2:072m??32692.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#35|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  21:23+2:0921:25+2:112m??32721.049187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#36|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  22:30+2:07-??32774.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.