Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:19:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:19:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Chhapra- Azamgarh- Jaunpur- Varanasi- Chunar- Chheoki- Katni- JABALPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda - Dhone- Yesvantpur/ Bangalore.

18596/Σ Chhapra- Bangalore (Catch 2nd train at Jabalpur or Itarsi, M.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 01 2014 (22:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 3463 km  1 xfers
#1. 19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 840 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1736 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19046
#1!%%!%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:00+0210.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  09:30+2909:32+312m1129.05261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#3!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:15+3510:20+355m1166.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#4!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  10:56+3910:58+402m1199.05072mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#5%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+4611:45+475m41135.04575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#6!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  12:14+4412:16+442m01156.09380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#7!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  12:30+5512:40+5010m11178.02881mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0056.0
#8!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+1414:50+2210m31234.03690mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#9%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+815:47+152m21267.04283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2358.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  17:10+2817:30+2820m51325.02382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#11/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  17:44+2917:46+292m31330.03882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0240.0
#12/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+3918:50+402m21370.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+4219:25+405m31401.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+4319:36+442m31408.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45+1020:50+105m31481.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#16%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:19+1:3721:21+1:382m11519.067132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#17%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:3422:15+1:335m11574.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:2623:35+1:2610m11651.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#19%==%KTE•Katni Junction (6 PFs)•  00:55+1:3701:00+1:385m42750.061388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1:4502:40+1:4810m12840.090417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express/12194
119 intermediate stations-2:-40887.0
#21%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:45+7431727.051417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:49+1306:51+152m131730.085397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5781.0
#23%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+1807:50+212m231811.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:48+2909:00+1912m231905.043339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+310:45+1610m531972.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25298.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+3315:20+3810m232270.057315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:40209.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+019:20+320m032479.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:08+2520:10+242m232548.069184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+252m232621.0101170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5592.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:0322:12+1:042m032713.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:02129.0
#31/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:14+601:15+101m242842.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#32/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+2001:35+3310m042851.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#33!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+5403:09+562m042957.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#34|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+1:0204:31+1:041m043032.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+4105:47+412m043088.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#36|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2007:05+355m043142.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#37%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+3209:15+322m043254.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+510:20+85m043288.076371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#39%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+3511:25+362m043367.046636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0596.0
#40/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+7-543463.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.