Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:06:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:06:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Barauni- Patna- Mughal Sarai- Chheoki- Katni- Jabalpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda- Dhone- Yesvantpur.

18602/Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyderabad- Bangaluru (Catch 2nd train at 22684 Yesvantpur Express at Itarsi, M.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 02 2014 (01:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 3331 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 15m Distance: 1840 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1491 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15646
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -16:55+20??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+2317:15+315m??17.04552mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+4118:20+3910m??147.06258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:23+4119:28+425m??1112.04649mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+2920:35+2910m??1156.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  21:03+3521:05+352m??1184.07949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)22:05+4122:10+425m??1263.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:45+3522:50+385m??1282.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:45+5523:50+545m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)01:15+5201:30+5415m??2407.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0188.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:31+1:0602:36+1:055m??2495.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:0303:30+1:042m??2552.01738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1539.0
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)05:45+1206:00+1215m??2591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#14/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  06:48+2706:49+281m??2648.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:04+3007:05+311m??2664.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#16/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2508:02+282m??2707.04444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+2808:15+301m??2715.05644mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:58+2509:00+262m??2755.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:40+2909:45+265m??2771.02249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:43+4710:45+482m??2792.05348mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  11:14+4811:16+492m??2818.03249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+3211:52+332m??2836.04453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:40+3612:42+382m??2871.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+3213:30+3410m??2881.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:45+4513:51+456m??2891.06259mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+4314:34+415m??2930.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#27/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  15:31+2815:33+302m??2982.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+2316:00+244m??2998.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+2116:30+222m??21035.04972mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+717:55+1215m??21092.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#31/==/MZP•Mirzapur (3 PFs)•  18:50+3418:55+325m??21155.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#32/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+1520:15+155m??21236.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4123:10+4210m??21406.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:0500:30+1:075m??31504.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:0502:00+1:0810m??31595.055417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#36%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+2905:15+362m??31773.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+907:20+2510m??31840.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+1:1910:45+1:2510m??31840.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#39/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:26+1:4612:28+1:482m??31947.071643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:42191.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10+2:1315:20+2:1310m??32138.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+2:2016:21+2:202m??32215.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:39132.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1:2219:10+1:2610m??32347.0150185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2870.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:38+2:1519:40+2:142m??32417.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#44/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+2:0520:50+2:052m??32489.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#45/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:10+2:1722:12+2:162m??32582.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#46/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+1:3901:15+1:302m??42711.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:108.0
#47/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+1:4701:35+1:5710m??42719.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#48!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+2:2103:09+2:212m??42825.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#49|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+2:1804:31+2:192m??42901.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#50|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+2:0005:47+2:002m??42956.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#51|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:3907:05+1:515m??43010.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#52/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+1:5208:10+1:512m??43065.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#53%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:3609:15+1:362m??43122.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#54%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1:1910:20+1:205m??43156.076371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#55%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+1:4811:25+1:492m??43235.057636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#56%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+1:4012:55+1:402m??43319.021912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#57/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+1:09-??43331.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.