Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:25:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:25:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Gaya - Anugrah Narayan- Dehri- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda- Dhone- Yesvantpur.

18603/Σ Gaya-Varanasi - Itarsi- Hyderabad-Bangaluru [Catch 2nd train Yesvantpur Express at Allahabad, U.P] (Thur only) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Mar 02 2014 (01:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 15m  29 halts  Distance: 3554 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 816 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 2103 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# 8
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12381
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15+9810.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0594.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:20+1409:23+143m1194.07136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17+1310:19+132m31158.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48+1510:53+165m41200.055114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+1212:05+138m31259.080236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  12:41+1812:43+192m31306.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#7/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1813:37+182m21382.063 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#8/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50+1814:55+195m11458.087116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#9/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  15:21+2515:22+251m21496.084102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:44+2715:45+281m21527.062104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  16:01+3016:03+312m31543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:16+3116:17+321m01561.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:49+3116:50+321m21609.06280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:43+2617:58+2815m61663.02884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:37+3818:47+3910m51681.05882mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#16%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  20:04+4220:06+432m01756.038 NRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3460.0
#17%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+5421:45+1:145m61816.083101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684 - Buffer: 41m
133 intermediate stations02:45635.0
#18%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+1300:55+1625m1031451.063101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:35100.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+2502:32+252m131551.064250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2403:55+2310m131628.091321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#21%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+2605:05+265m531727.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2806:35+2810m131818.069417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#23%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+2907:50+292m231902.089364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0393.0
#24%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:53+2708:55+272m231995.040339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+2510:45+2610m332063.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:25+2912:28+293m132170.071643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:42191.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10+3415:20+3510m032361.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:18+3816:21+373m032437.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:39133.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:00+3219:10+3410m032570.0150185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2869.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:38+4019:40+392m232639.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+3920:50+392m232712.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#32/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:18+4022:20+402m032805.044291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:54129.0
#33/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:14+3501:15+351m242934.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:108.0
#34/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+3501:35+3510m042942.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#35!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+3503:09+352m043048.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#36|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+3304:31+331m043123.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#37|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+3205:47+322m043179.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#38|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2907:05+295m043233.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#39/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+2908:10+292m043288.054 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#40%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+272m043345.040348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#41%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2510:20+2515m043379.076371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#42%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+2411:25+242m043458.057636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#43%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+2212:55+222m243542.021912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#44/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+20-143554.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.