Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:44:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:44:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Sitamarhi- Darbhanga- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Chhapra- Varanasi- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Kazipet- HYDERABAD Kacheguda- Dhone- Yesvantpur.

18604/Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad-Bangaluru (Catch Yesvantpur Express at Allahabad, U.P) [thur only] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 02 2014 (01:51)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 2676 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 2103 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|--|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35+1??10.07669mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53+902:55+92m??123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20+304:50+430m??165.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#4%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  05:22+1105:23+141m??190.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  05:32+1705:33+201m??199.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+1306:05+192m??1118.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+2006:17+202m??1124.04656mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|--|PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  06:26+2206:27+231m??1131.04055mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  06:34+2206:35+241m??1135.05756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  06:43+2306:44+241m??1143.03857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  06:51+2406:52+251m??1147.04259mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  07:00-07:01-1m??1153.04257mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  07:08+2307:09+241m??1158.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#14/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??1162.04757mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  07:23+2307:24+241m??1167.01658mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:359.0
#16/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  07:59+2108:00+241m??1176.01358mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2408:20+2710m??1178.07658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  08:42+4208:43+461m??1206.03762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  08:55+4508:56+491m??1213.04463mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  09:07+4809:08+521m??1221.02964mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3609:50+375m??1239.05669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  10:01+3810:03+392m??1249.010968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#23/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  10:09+4510:11+462m??1260.06271mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:25+5210:27+522m??1275.02873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)10:55+4611:20+5325m??1288.04775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+5711:35+572m??1298.06375mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  11:44+1:0111:46+1:022m??1308.06075mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  11:59+1:0412:01+1:052m??1321.06270mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#29%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+1:0612:40+1:075m??1356.04475mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#30!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  13:20+5513:22+562m??1385.04982mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#31!%%!%BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  14:40+1:2914:55+1:2915m??1449.02982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:126.0
#32!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??1455.06386mNER, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#33!%%!%MBSMadhosingh (2 PFs)  15:48+1:4915:50+1:502m??1496.04191mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#34!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:09+1:4816:10+1:491m??1509.02692mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2361.0
#35!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  18:33+3818:35+572m??1570.0989mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#36!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:50+1:1319:15+1:3625m??1573.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#37%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+3700:55+1:0325m??2573.063100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:35100.0
#38%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+1:1902:32+1:192m??2673.064250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#39%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+1:1403:55+1:1310m??2750.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#40%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:4205:05+1:425m??2849.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#41%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:4206:35+1:4810m??2940.069417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#42%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:48+1:3707:50+1:372m??21024.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#43%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:48+1:4109:00+1:3212m??21118.043339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3567.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+1:1910:45+1:2510m??21185.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#45/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:26+1:4612:28+1:482m??21292.071643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:42191.0
#46/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10+2:1315:20+2:1310m??21483.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#47/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+2:2016:21+2:202m??21559.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:39133.0
#48/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1:2219:10+1:2610m??21692.0150185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2870.0
#49/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:38+2:1519:40+2:142m??21762.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#50/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+2:0520:50+2:052m??21834.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#51/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:10+2:1722:12+2:162m??21926.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01130.0
#52/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+1:3901:15+1:302m??32056.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:108.0
#53/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+1:4701:35+1:5710m??32064.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#54!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+2:2103:09+2:212m??32170.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#55|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+2:1804:31+2:192m??32245.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#56|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+2:0005:47+2:002m??32301.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#57|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:3907:05+1:515m??32355.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#58/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+1:5208:10+1:512m??32410.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#59%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:3609:15+1:362m??32467.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#60%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1:1910:20+1:205m??32501.076371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#61%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+1:4811:25+1:492m??32580.057636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#62%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+1:4012:55+1:402m??32664.021912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#63/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+1:09-??32676.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.