Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:58:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:58:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Yelahanka- Dhonw- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Sasaram- Dehri- GAYA - Koderma- Gomoh- Mahuda- Bhaga- Bhojudih

18605/Σ Bangaluru- Hyderabad- Allahabad- Gaya. (Catch Nandan Kanan Express at Allahabad, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 02 2014 (08:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 3266 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 2103 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1163 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/22683
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+4??10.047918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:56+2223:58+222m??113.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:11+1501:13+142m??296.053636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3080.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+192m??2176.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2203:20+242m??2209.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#6%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+2404:20+242m??2266.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#7/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2105:45+165m??2321.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2106:35+212m??2376.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  07:28+1407:30+132m??2431.072328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1608:35+172m??2506.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+610:40+1010m??2612.029494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:189.0
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+611:00+52m??2621.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:18129.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2013:20+212m??2750.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:13+5414:15+532m??2843.082170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:08+1:0515:10+1:052m??2915.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+117:35+610m??2985.056185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:56-1619:58+02m??21117.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:00+121:10+310m??21193.082315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:20192.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:30+1923:32+202m??21385.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:40+201:50+1010m??31491.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:48+2602:50+262m??31559.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  03:50+3403:52+342m??31653.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)05:10+2305:20+2910m??31737.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#24%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+2906:40+355m??31828.069388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+3808:15+4210m??31926.030322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:3578.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:50-1510:52+02m??32004.053250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5399.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:45+2013:10+1825m??32103.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express/12816 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+1:5515:15+2:0110m??32103.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#29/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+2:3216:25+2:332m??32193.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+2:4318:15+2:4615m??32256.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+3:1919:24+3:192m??32358.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#32/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+3:1919:43+3:192m??32376.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+3:1521:05+3:165m??32461.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+3:3722:11+3:382m??32537.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+3:2323:25+3:232m??32613.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#36/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3:0700:15+3:1010m??42631.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#37/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+3:1300:42+3:132m??42651.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#38/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+3:1701:12+3:172m??42671.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#39/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+3:2101:32+3:212m??42683.041156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#40/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3:1102:20+3:125m??42712.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#41/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3:1703:00+3:132m??42765.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#42/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+3:1403:23+3:142m??42795.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#43/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+3:1304:25+3:122m??42868.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#44%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+3:0705:20+2:5525m??42881.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#45/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+2:5306:20+2:522m??42949.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+3:0407:10+2:5910m??42997.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#47/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+3:1008:12+3:102m??43059.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#48/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+3:1208:47+3:122m??43103.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#49/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3:2309:50+3:225m??43175.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#50/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+3:0610:35+3:135m??43203.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#51/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3:1411:15+3:165m??43222.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#52/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+3:31-??43266.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.