Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:05:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 20:05:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Yesvantpur- Yelahanka- Dhone- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Buxar- Ara- Patna- Barauni.

18606/Σ Bangaluru- Hyderabad- Patna (Catch North East Express at Allahabad, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 02 2014 (09:02)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 3342 km  1 xfers
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 2103 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12506/North East Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1239 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 27 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/22683
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+0??10.047918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:56+1923:58+192m??113.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:11+1201:13+122m??296.053636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3080.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1002:45+272m??2176.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2803:20+322m??2209.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#6%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+312m??2266.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#7/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2705:45+225m??2321.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2606:35+262m??2376.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+192m??2431.072328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2208:35+232m??2506.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1310:40+1310m??2612.029494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:189.0
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1011:00+92m??2621.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:18129.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3213:20+332m??2750.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:13+1:0114:15+1:012m??2843.082170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:08+5815:10+582m??2915.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+217:35+810m??2985.056185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:56-1319:58+12m??21117.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:00+521:10+610m??21193.082315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:20191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:30+2123:32+222m??21384.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:40+501:50+1310m??31491.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:48+3002:50+302m??31558.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  03:50+3703:52+372m??31652.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)05:10+2705:20+2810m??31736.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#24%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+3306:40+385m??31827.069388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+4008:15+4110m??31925.030322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:3578.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:50-1410:52+02m??32003.053250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:45+1313:10+825m??32103.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
North East Express (PT)/12506 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+2:3615:50+2:4910m??32103.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+4:3018:25+4:2815m??32256.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#30/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  19:51+4:1819:53+4:182m??32350.08667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#31/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:41+4:2320:43+4:242m??32418.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  21:10+4:3921:12+4:412m??32457.06 ECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#33/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+4:0122:20+3:5910m??32463.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  00:30+5:1801:00+4:5930m??42572.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#35/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:16+5:0901:18+5:092m??42587.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5:0502:00+5:072m??42627.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5:1202:10+5:152m??42636.06244mECRKhagaria, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#38/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:06+5:1803:08+5:182m??42694.03739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3257.0
#39/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)04:40+5:2105:00+5:3320m??42751.05136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#40%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  05:46+5:3705:48+5:382m??42790.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#41%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:38+5:4706:40+5:482m??42848.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4087.0
#42%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+5:3608:40+5:3220m??42935.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#43!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  09:15+5:4609:17+5:462m??42969.05286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:03+6:1011:05+6:142m??43061.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  11:33+6:1111:35+6:112m??43080.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  12:33+6:1912:35+6:192m??43158.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#47%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+5:5513:50+5:5310m??43186.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#48%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+6:0615:20+6:075m??43295.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#49%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+6:2116:27+6:232m??43336.01752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#50|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  16:50+5:38-??43342.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.