Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:10:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:10:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Yesvantpur- Yelahanka- Dhone- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- MANIKPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mirzapur- Varanasi- Jaunpur- Ballia- Chhapra- HAJIPUR- Muzaffarpur.

18607/Σ Bangaluru- Hyderabad- Manikpur- Hajipur. [Catch Muzaffarpur Express at Manikpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 02 2014 (09:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 2983 km  1 xfers
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 2003 km
xfer @ MKP/Manikpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 53m Distance: 648 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 5
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 05:10 +4 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/22683
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+0510.047918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:56+1923:58+192m2113.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:11+1201:13+122m0296.053636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3080.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1002:45+272m02176.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2803:20+322m02209.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#6%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+312m02266.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#7/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2705:45+225m02321.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2606:35+262m02376.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+192m02431.072328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2208:35+232m02506.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1310:40+1310m02612.029494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:189.0
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1011:00+92m32621.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:18129.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3213:20+332m02750.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:13+1:0114:15+1:012m12843.082170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:08+5815:10+582m12915.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+217:35+810m02985.056185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:56-1319:58+12m021117.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:00+521:10+610m121193.082315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:20191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:30+2123:32+222m221384.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:40+501:50+1310m031491.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:48+3002:50+302m131558.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  03:50+3703:52+372m131652.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)05:10+2705:20+2810m531736.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#24%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+3306:40+385m231827.069388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+4008:15+4110m231925.030322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:3578.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:50-1410:52+02m232003.053250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232 - Buffer: 7m
156 intermediate stations03:23332.0
#27%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:15+614:17+152m242335.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#28%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  14:56+2414:58+252m242390.047132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#29/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  15:46+715:48+72m242428.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#30/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  16:54+1:1316:56+1:132m242500.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:11+1:1117:13+1:122m142508.03587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1276.0
#32/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:25+1:1119:40+1:1115m242584.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#33%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:1220:55+1:135m042641.06083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34!%%!%KCTKerakat (1 PFs)  21:23+021:24+01m142669.04484mNERnear sh-36 saraibeeru kerakat jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#35!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1:1522:10+1:195m042700.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#36!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  22:40+1:4622:45+1:495m042739.05274mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#37!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:59+1:4400:05+1:476m042804.02665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3566.0
#38!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+4102:50+4310m052870.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#39/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:52+4703:54+482m052924.023 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#40/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+4504:10+492m252930.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#41/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  05:10+1:1705:15+1:195m152983.02857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.