Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 16:04:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 16:04:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Hatia- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- BILASPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Anuppur- Shahdol- Katni Murwara- Damoh- Saugor- Bina- Bhopal.

18618/Σ Ranchi- Anuppur- Bhopal (Jharkhand- M.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Mar 02 2014 (16:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  65 halts  Distance: 1189 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 18236/Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 719 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 18:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S     S
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 65 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+0??10.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+112:30+110m??1165.065198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+014:05+02m??1266.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+314:53+32m??1337.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+417:15+515m??1470.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger/18236
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#6/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:35+1??1470.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  20:48+720:50+72m??1479.0115278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#8/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  20:54+1220:56+122m??1486.068287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/KLTRKalmitar (3 PFs)  21:03+1321:05+132m??1494.078300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#10/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  21:11+1521:13+152m??1502.061327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/SLKRSalkaroad  21:21+1621:23+162m??1510.046333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#12/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+282m??1518.074339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/TGQTenganmada (2 PFs)  21:43+3021:45+332m??1528.039367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#14/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  21:58+3322:00+412m??1536.050378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#15/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  22:15+4322:17+422m??1549.046455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#16/==/KOIKhodri  22:32+4222:34+562m??1560.055559mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/SBRASarbahara (1 PFs)  22:41+5622:43+1:042m??1567.025588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#18/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  22:55+5523:00+565m??1572.0101621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#19/==/HRBHarri (3 PFs)  23:05+5923:07+1:012m??1580.071596mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20/==/VKRVenkatnagar (2 PFs)  23:16+1:0123:18+1:022m??1591.065550mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/NIQNigaura  23:25+1:0423:27+1:042m??1598.046546mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#22/==/JTIJaithari  23:41+1:0023:43+1:012m??1609.066521mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/CLFChhulha  23:51+1:0123:53+1:072m??1618.014489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#24/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)00:15+5400:45+1:0030m??2623.0108489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#25/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  00:52+1:0900:56+1:084m??2635.065494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  01:04+1:1101:08+1:104m??2644.043490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#27/==/SNGPSinghpur  01:27+1:0701:29+1:112m??2658.07501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:516.0
#28/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  02:20+3202:30+3210m??2664.046467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#29/==/BDWABadhwabara  02:41+3402:43+362m??2672.063474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#30/==/GGTGhunghuti  02:55+3702:57+372m??2685.070521mSECRUmaria Dist 484551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:11+3903:13+392m??2701.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  03:20+3903:22+392m??2708.067458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  03:31+4003:33+402m??2718.034471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#34/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  03:55+3104:00+315m??2731.086468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#35/==/LOALorha  04:07+3304:09+352m??2741.059457mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:18+3504:20+362m??2750.095409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#37/==/VYKVilayatkalan Road  04:28+3804:30+372m??2762.020425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#38/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  04:43+3404:45+382m??2767.016417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#39/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  05:31+2705:33+402m??2779.010406mSECRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0211.0
#40/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  06:35+1906:55+1420m??2790.0112385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#41/==/HDUHardua (2 PFs)  07:03+2307:05+232m??2805.070397mWCRMadhya Pradesh 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42/==/REIRithi (2 PFs)  07:18+2807:20+282m??2820.039432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#43/==/BQQBakhleta (2 PFs)  07:33+2607:35+262m??2828.077429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#44/==/SYASalaia (2 PFs)  07:43+3107:45+312m??2838.039437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#45/==/SAOSagoni (3 PFs)  08:13+2808:15+292m??2857.075358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46/==/GEAGhatera (4 PFs)  08:28+3608:30+372m??2873.049334mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#47/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:43+3608:45+372m??2883.024355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#48/==/KYXKarhiya Bhadoli (2 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+312m??2891.011364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:438.0
#49/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  09:48+2109:50+282m??2899.057365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#50/==/ANAAslana (3 PFs)  10:03+2310:05+292m??2911.083373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#51/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  10:15+1610:20+225m??2925.077384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#52/==/GAJGaneshGanj (2 PFs)  10:30+1410:35+155m??2938.034424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#53/==/GWGirwar (3 PFs)  10:59+1411:00+191m??2952.043472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#54/==/LDALidhora Khurd (2 PFs)  11:14+1611:15+251m??2962.054496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#55/==/MKRNMakronia (2 PFs)  11:23+2011:25+292m??2969.085527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#56/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  11:30+2111:40+1910m??2976.048519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#57/==/NOINariaoli (4 PFs)  12:03+2012:05+232m??2994.056498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/ISHIsarwara (2 PFs)  12:13+2112:15+252m??21002.042486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#59/==/JRKJeruwa Khera (2 PFs)  12:28+2112:30+262m??21011.068499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#60/==/SMRRSumreri (2 PFs)  12:38+2312:40+292m??21020.041443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#61/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  12:53+2212:55+292m??21029.055440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#62/==/BJQBaghora (2 PFs)  13:08+1813:10+182m??21040.08417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1510.0
#63/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:25-314:35+410m??21050.070413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#64/==/MABAMandi Bamora (4 PFs)  14:50+614:52+72m??21068.066413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#65/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  15:00+715:02+82m??21077.034409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#66/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:36+315:38+102m??21096.046417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#67/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  16:02+516:04+152m??21115.085433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#68/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  16:19+1216:21+252m??21136.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#69/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  16:31+1616:33+272m??21145.054427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#70/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  16:41+1716:43+292m??21152.021444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#71/==/DWGDewanGanj (3 PFs)  17:10+817:12+192m??21162.026445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0327.0
#72/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  18:15+33-??21189.0-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.