Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:21:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:21:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Hatia- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Bilaspur [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Anuppur- Katni.

18619/Σ Ranchi- Anuppur (Jharkhand- M.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 02 2014 (16:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 20m  36 halts  Distance: 789 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 68747/Bilaspur Katni MEMU
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
Katni Junction/KTE


1 xfers. 36 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Katni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+422:45+105m??1165.069198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+300:15+42m??2266.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+5802:00+582m??2417.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2503:30+4215m??2470.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Katni MEMU/68747
0 intermediate stations-3:-300.0
#6/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+0??2470.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  06:13+406:15+42m??2479.076278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  06:21+806:22+81m??2486.068287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/KLTRKalmitar (3 PFs)  06:29+1006:30+121m??2494.078300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#10/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  06:36+1406:38+142m??2502.054327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/SLKRSalkaroad  06:47+1306:48+141m??2510.051333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  06:57+1306:59+132m??2518.065339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/TGQTenganmada (2 PFs)  07:08+1407:09+191m??2528.064367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  07:17+2007:18+211m??2536.050378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#15/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  07:33+2307:34+241m??2549.046455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#16/==/KOIKhodri  07:49+2607:50+321m??2560.055558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/SBRASarbahara (1 PFs)  07:57+3407:58+391m??2567.030588mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#18/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  08:08+3808:10+392m??2572.084618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#19/==/HRBHarri  08:16+4208:17+431m??2580.071595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20/==/VKRVenkatnagar (2 PFs)  08:26+4308:27+431m??2591.065549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/NIQNigaura  08:34+4408:35+451m??2598.071547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#22/==/JTIJaithari  08:44+4408:45+441m??2609.066522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/CLFChhulha  08:53+4508:54+461m??2618.08489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:415.0
#24/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1609:45+1610m??2623.075489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#25/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  09:55+2209:57+232m??2635.065494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  10:05+2510:07+262m??2644.048490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#27/==/CHDXChhada  10:14+2710:15+271m??2650.069462mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28/==/SNGPSinghpur  10:22+2510:23+281m??2658.016501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#29/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  10:45+1710:50+195m??2664.043467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#30/==/BDWABandhwa Para  11:02+1911:03+201m??2672.069474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#31/==/GGTGhunghuti  11:14+2111:16+212m??2685.059521mSECRUmaria Dist 484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32/==/MDXRMudaria  11:27+1811:28+191m??2696.055470mSECR484552, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  11:34+2111:35+231m??2701.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#34/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  11:42+2311:44+232m??2708.060458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  11:54+2411:55+251m??2718.045471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#36/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  12:12+2012:15+213m??2731.075468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#37/==/LOALorha  12:23+2212:24+231m??2741.059457mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  12:33+2312:34+251m??2750.084409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#39/==/VYKVilayatkalan Road  12:43+2512:44+251m??2762.020425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#40/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  12:57+2112:58+231m??2767.023417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3212.0
#41/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  13:30+413:31+201m??2779.048406mSECRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4910.0
#42/==/KTE•Katni Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+3-??2789.0-388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.