Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:33:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:33:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA: Dhanbad- Bokaro- Ranchi- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- BILASPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Anuppur- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- Ujjain Indore.

18620/Σ IIM Ranchi-Anuppur- Jabalpur- Bhopal- IIM Indore. [Catch Narmada Express at Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 02 2014 (16:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 20m  72 halts  Distance: 2002 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13425/Malda Town - Surat Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 994 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1008 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 10:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 72 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - Surat Express/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+713:04+72m??135.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#3%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:48+1813:50+182m??171.05537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:47+1614:49+172m??1124.05440mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+2315:42+241m??1171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+2317:45+2620m??1242.06376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3718:33+418m??1284.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  19:40+2519:42+252m??1321.049172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#9/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  20:18+2920:20+312m??1351.060156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#10/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)20:43+2520:45+242m??1374.029203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#11/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+1321:20+132m??1389.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#12/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+1721:50+175m??1405.063245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#13/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+4822:42+482m??1458.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#14/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+5400:10+5115m??1518.056635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:05171.0
#15/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+4003:25+3810m??2689.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2305:00+235m??2790.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2908:10+2615m??2994.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Narmada Express/18234
0 intermediate stations-8:-100.0
#18/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:40+1??2994.037272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#19/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  10:54+510:56+52m??21003.092278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#20/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  11:01+1111:03+112m??21010.060287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/KLTRKalmitar (3 PFs)  11:11+1311:13+132m??21018.067300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  11:20+1511:22+162m??21026.054327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/SLKRSalkaroad  11:31+1611:33+162m??21034.042333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#24/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  11:44+1511:46+152m??21042.065339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/TGQTenganmada (2 PFs)  11:55+1811:57+222m??21052.057367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  12:06+2412:08+252m??21060.047378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#27/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  12:24+2812:26+282m??21073.043455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#28/==/KOIKhodri  12:42+2912:44+322m??21084.049558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#29/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  12:58+4013:03+405m??21096.084618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#30/==/HRBHarri  13:09+4413:11+442m??21104.071595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#31/==/VKRVenkatnagar (2 PFs)  13:20+4413:22+442m??21115.065549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32/==/NIQNigaura  13:29+4513:31+452m??21122.071547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33/==/JTIJaithari  13:40+4513:42+452m??21133.066522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/CLFChhulha  13:50+4513:52+442m??21142.024489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#35/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  14:05+4114:10+415m??21147.084489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#36/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  14:19+5114:21+512m??21159.065494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  14:29+5314:31+532m??21168.074490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#38/==/SNGPSinghpur  14:42+5714:44+572m??21182.011501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#39/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:15+3615:25+3410m??21188.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#40/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  15:59+3916:01+392m??21225.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  16:08+4016:10+392m??21232.067458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  16:19+4016:21+402m??21242.058471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#43/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  16:34+3816:36+392m??21255.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#44/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  16:50+4216:52+422m??21274.060409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#45/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  17:09+4217:11+422m??21291.036417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#46/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  17:31+3517:33+412m??21303.08406mSECRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1710.0
#47%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  18:50+318:55+145m??21313.052387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#48%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  19:08+1719:10+192m??21324.078413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#49%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m??21332.082436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#50%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  19:23+2419:25+242m??21339.071434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  19:33+2619:35+282m??21348.069417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#52%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  19:48+2919:50+292m??21363.051388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#53%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  20:03+2920:05+292m??21375.079395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#54%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  20:13+3220:15+332m??21385.066390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#55%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  20:23+3620:25+372m??21394.016391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#56%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2321:05+2510m??21402.051417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#57%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:09+2621:11+262m??21405.058397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#58%==%BHTNBhitoni (2 PFs)21:38+3621:39+361m??21432.074380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#59%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:58+3022:00+332m??21455.072372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#60%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:26+3122:28+322m??21486.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#61%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:43+3022:45+322m??21502.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#62%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  23:05+3223:07+382m??21530.0104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#63%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  23:15+4323:17+442m??21544.047355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#64%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:02+2600:04+282m??31580.066339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#65/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  00:20+2600:21+271m??31598.051340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#66/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  00:48+1800:50+242m??31621.027338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#67/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+802:05+2215m??31647.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#68/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+3002:25+312m??31665.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#69/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+3403:10+352m??31703.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#70/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+3403:25+352m??31717.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#71/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+3603:44+362m??31733.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#72/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2304:25+2010m??31739.026498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#73/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+3104:51+312m??31749.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#74/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+3605:13+352m??31778.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#75/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+3305:41+322m??31807.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#76/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+3105:56+312m??31819.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#77/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+3306:10+322m??31832.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#78/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+3206:30+312m??31850.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#79/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+3106:44+312m??31862.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#80/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3207:02+312m??31881.096513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#81/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+3607:10+352m??31891.032500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#82/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+1608:30+2620m??31922.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#83/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+3208:45+392m??31928.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#84/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+2309:16+292m??31940.034514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#85/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??31948.084531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#86/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+2809:36+292m??31953.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#87/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2909:50+322m??31963.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#88/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:14+1610:16+192m??31977.071518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#89/--/MGGMangliyagaon (1 PFs)  10:25+1810:27+212m??31988.055535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#90/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:39+1910:41+242m??31998.023543mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#91/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  10:50+10-??32002.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.