Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:17:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:17:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18623/Σ Tatanagar Raipur Nagpur Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 02 2014 (17:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 3138 km  1 xfers
#1. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1129 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1193 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
  T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 13:30 +4 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/18030
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -15:00+2110.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:11+615:13+82m115.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  15:35+1115:39+104m1129.0549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:08+716:10+162m6155.0329mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:33+1016:35+232m0168.0449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+117:40+85m31112.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#7/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+018:25+22m01152.08382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#8/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+418:48+62m01181.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+619:11+62m01212.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+219:23+22m01221.046115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+219:34+22m01228.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1820:05+185m01248.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+2320:33+241m01275.061181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+2420:49+251m01290.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+2421:13+245m11310.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#16/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:29+2821:30+291m01331.063288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:42+3121:43+321m01344.057330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:12+2922:13+301m01371.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+3022:40+301m01405.019212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+2523:10+2510m21411.066198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#21/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+2823:38+291m11441.072237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#22/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+2600:08+271m02476.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1700:55+205m12512.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+3401:05+342m02524.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+3601:15+362m02533.085234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+4101:56+445m22584.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+5702:20+572m22618.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+1:0002:34+1:002m02633.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1:0203:03+595m22664.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+1:0103:14+1:012m12674.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKT•Akaltara (4 PFs)•  03:26+1:0103:28+1:012m22689.073283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+2804:45+3020m02716.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#33/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  05:05+3505:07+352m02732.088268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+3805:30+382m02763.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+4005:50+402m12789.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3406:45+3610m12827.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m02847.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.0
#38/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:10+3907:12+382m02850.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:18+807:20+82m22855.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:30+3407:32+342m32860.021297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3207:55+3210m12864.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+4508:21+445m22895.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#43/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+5408:45+561m22926.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#44/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0509:22+1:052m02962.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:0609:35+1:072m22977.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#46/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:0110:15+1:0610m02999.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#47/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:1210:36+1:132m221029.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:1010:55+1:102m121049.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1011:13+1:102m221067.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#50/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0211:52+1:012m221115.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#51/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+1:0212:15+1:042m021125.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#52/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+3513:40+3125m021129.022315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684 - Buffer: 10m
273 intermediate stations01:30816.0
#53/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10+1:2415:20+1:2710m041945.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#54/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1:3916:21+1:392m042021.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:39132.0
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:00+4319:10+4810m042153.0150185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2870.0
#56/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:38+1:3919:40+1:382m242223.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#57/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+1:3120:50+1:302m242295.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#58/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:10+1:4222:12+1:422m042388.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#59/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+1:0501:15+572m252517.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#60/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+1:0601:35+1:1810m052526.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#61!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+1:3803:09+1:402m052632.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#62|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:4104:31+1:432m052707.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#63|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+1:2405:47+1:242m052763.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#64|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:0307:05+1:165m052817.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#65/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+1:1508:10+1:162m052872.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#66%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+5809:15+592m052929.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#67%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+4210:20+495m052963.076371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#68%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+1:1311:25+1:152m053042.057636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#69%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+1:0512:55+1:052m253126.021912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#70/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+52-153138.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.