Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:17:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:17:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18623/Σ Tatanagar Raipur Nagpur Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 02 2014 (17:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 94h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 3138 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1129 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1193 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
  T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 13:30 +4 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/18030
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -15:00+1110.0218mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:13+215:15+32m115.0746mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  15:35+1015:39+94m1129.0549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:08+816:10+152m6155.03210mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:33+516:35+152m0168.0449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  17:35-117:50+615m31112.06842mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#7/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:25+418:27+42m01152.09282mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#8/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+418:48+42m01181.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+419:11+42m01212.060102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+419:23+42m01222.026115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#11/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:39+219:41+42m01228.061118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1720:05+175m01248.055165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+1520:35+161m01274.061183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+1620:51+171m01290.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:10+1721:15+175m11310.070234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#16/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:33+1821:34+191m01331.058288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:47+1821:48+181m01343.056330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:18+1522:19+161m01371.074225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:46+1422:47+141m01404.030212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1823:15+1715m21411.058198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#21/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:46+1323:48+152m11441.075237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#22/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:16+1200:17+131m02476.058260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+501:00+85m12512.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:08+1901:10+202m02524.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:18+2401:20+242m02533.085234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:56+2802:01+285m22584.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:23+4402:25+442m22618.078259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:37+4602:39+462m02633.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4903:08+475m22663.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:17+4903:19+492m12674.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKT•Akaltara (4 PFs)•  03:31+4803:33+482m22689.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:30+1804:45+2315m02716.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#33/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  05:05+2605:07+262m02732.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:30+3105:32+312m02763.098273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+3505:50+342m12789.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2706:45+2910m12827.065297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#37/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:03+2707:05+262m02846.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#38/==/BIABhilai (4 PFs)  07:10+3407:12+332m02850.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:18+3307:20+322m22855.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:30+3207:32+312m32859.021297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2907:55+3110m12864.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+5108:21+515m22894.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#43/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+1:0008:45+1:011m22926.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#44/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0909:22+1:102m02961.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:1109:35+1:112m22976.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#46/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:0410:15+1:1110m02999.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#47/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:1510:36+1:162m221028.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:1410:55+1:142m121048.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1311:13+1:132m221067.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#50/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0711:52+1:062m221114.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#51/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+1:0312:15+1:072m021125.04305mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#52/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+4013:40+3925m021129.022315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684 - Buffer: 16m
273 intermediate stations01:30816.0
#53/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10+3415:20+3510m041945.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#54/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:18+3816:21+373m042021.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:39132.0
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:00+3219:10+3410m042153.0150185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2870.0
#56/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:38+4019:40+392m242223.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#57/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+3920:50+392m242295.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#58/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:18+4022:20+402m042388.044291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:54130.0
#59/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:14+3501:15+351m252518.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:108.0
#60/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+3501:35+3510m052526.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#61!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+3503:09+352m052632.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#62|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+3304:31+331m052707.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#63|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+3205:47+322m052763.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#64|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2907:05+295m052817.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#65/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+2908:10+292m052872.054 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#66%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+272m052929.040348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#67%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2510:20+2515m052962.076371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0380.0
#68%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+2411:25+242m053042.057636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#69%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+2212:55+222m253126.021912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#70/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+20-153138.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.