Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 14:02:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 14:02:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

18624/Σ Tatanagar Raipur Nagpur Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 02 2014 (17:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 2322 km  1 xfers
#1. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1129 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1193 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 18 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/18030
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -15:00-??10.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:11-15:13-2m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  15:35-15:39-4m??129.0549mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#4/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??155.0329mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#5/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:33-16:35-2m??168.0449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#6/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??1112.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#7/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23-18:25-2m??1152.08382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#8/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46-18:48-2m??1181.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09-19:11-2m??1212.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21-19:23-2m??1221.046115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32-19:34-2m??1228.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00-20:05-5m??1248.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32-20:33-1m??1275.061181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  20:48-20:49-1m??1290.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08-21:13-5m??1310.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#16/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:29-21:30-1m??1331.063288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:42-21:43-1m??1344.057330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:12-22:13-1m??1371.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m??1405.019212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#20/==/ROU•Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)•  23:00-23:10-10m??1411.066198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#21/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37-23:38-1m??1441.072237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#22/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07-00:08-1m??2476.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50-00:55-5m??2512.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#24/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m??2524.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13-01:15-2m??2533.085234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51-01:56-5m??2584.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#27/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m??2618.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#28/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32-02:34-2m??2633.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58-03:03-5m??2664.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12-03:14-2m??2675.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26-03:28-2m??2690.073283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5726.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25-04:45-20m??2716.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#33/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  05:05-05:07-2m??2732.088268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??2763.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#35/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??2789.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#36/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35-06:45-10m??2827.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2847.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#38/==/BIABhilai (4 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m??2851.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??2855.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#40/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m??2860.021297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-07:55-10m??2864.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#42/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16-08:21-5m??2895.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#43/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??2926.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#44/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20-09:22-2m??2962.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??2977.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#46/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05-10:15-10m??2999.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#47/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34-10:36-2m??21029.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??21049.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#49/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11-11:13-2m??21067.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#50/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??21115.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#51/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??21125.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#52/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15-13:40-25m??21129.022315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express/12194 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#53/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10-15:20-10m??21129.057315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:40208.0
#54/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:20-20m??21337.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#55/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??21407.069184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#56/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??21479.0101170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#57/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m??21572.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:02129.0
#58/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:14-01:15-1m??31701.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#59/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25-01:35-10m??31710.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#60!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07-03:09-2m??31816.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#61|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:30-04:31-1m??31891.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#62|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45-05:47-2m??31947.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#63|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00-07:05-5m??32001.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#64%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??32113.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#65%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??32146.076371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0380.0
#66%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??32226.046636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0596.0
#67/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30--??32322.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.