Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:31:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:31:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly non-fog season

18626/Σ New Delhi Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 02 2014 (17:37)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 3376 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12194/Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1193 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 3
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:30 +4 nights
Platform# 5
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+4310.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1101:03+123m02195.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2302:35+243m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2604:10+2612m22411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+3408:00+3410m02703.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+3009:45+315m32795.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+4611:02+482m02880.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+1:0511:18+1:122m02893.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3814:30+3515m021092.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express/12194 - Buffer: 10m
241 intermediate stations00:401091.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+3315:20+3810m242183.057315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:40208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+019:20+320m042391.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#12/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:08+2520:10+242m242461.069184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+252m242533.0101170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5593.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:0322:12+1:042m042626.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:02129.0
#15/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:14+601:15+101m252755.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+2001:35+3310m052764.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#17!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+5403:09+562m052870.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#18|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+1:0204:31+1:041m052945.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#19|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+4105:47+412m053001.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#20|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2007:05+355m053055.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+3209:15+322m053167.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+510:20+85m053201.076371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+3511:25+362m053280.046636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0596.0
#24/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+7-553376.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.