Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:09:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:09:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly non-fog

18627/Σ New Delhi Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 02 2014 (17:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 2286 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 1093 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1193 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+801:03+93m??2195.080172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+1802:35+193m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2404:10+2412m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+3408:00+3410m??2703.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2609:45+265m??2795.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)11:00+4411:02+422m??2880.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+5011:18+482m??2893.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57200.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3914:30+3615m??21093.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22684 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:10+2:1315:20+2:1310m??21093.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+2:2016:21+2:202m??21169.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:39132.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1:2219:10+1:2610m??21301.0150185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2870.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:38+2:1519:40+2:142m??21371.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+2:0520:50+2:052m??21443.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)22:10+2:1722:12+2:162m??21536.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:01129.0
#16/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  01:13+1:3901:15+1:302m??31665.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)01:25+1:4701:35+1:5710m??31674.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#18!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+2:2103:09+2:212m??31780.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#19|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+2:1804:31+2:192m??31855.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1456.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+2:0005:47+2:002m??31911.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#21|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:3907:05+1:515m??31965.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#22/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+1:5208:10+1:512m??32020.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:3609:15+1:362m??32077.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#24%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1:1910:20+1:205m??32110.076371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0380.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  11:23+1:4811:25+1:492m??32190.057636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#26%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+1:4012:55+1:402m??32274.021912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#27/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  13:30+1:09-??32286.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.