Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:07:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:07:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1.Good chance of getting Confirm ticket for weekend travel as always. 2.One Xref at KATPADI with average buffer time. 3.For the first train can take only general ticket or unreserved SL ticket for the CHENNAI - KATPADI travel. 4.For the second train (17606) ticket should book from RENIGUNTA with boarding point at KATPADI for avoiding PQ issues.

18629/Σ CHENNAI-MANGALORE FRIDAY EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kcanoopnair  Mar 02 2014 (21:08)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 1662 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12685/Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 38m Distance: 129 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 17606/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 773 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 3
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:30 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W  S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)/12685
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:00+0310.0798mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:38129.0
#2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)18:38+1718:40+172m11129.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)/17606 - Buffer: 15m
233 intermediate stations00:55760.0
#3/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+419:40+35m13889.043215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:5884.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:38-121:40+12m03973.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:37121.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:17+323:20+43m531094.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#6/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+400:25+55m041154.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:08+501:10+52m141204.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:07+302:10+33m041254.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+203:30+25m241310.038 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:40-104:50+010m041354.05626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#11/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+005:40+02m041399.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:25+006:30+05m041441.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#13/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:13+007:15+02m041487.04010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#14/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:48-107:50+02m041509.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#15/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:20+008:25+05m041530.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:58+009:00+02m041563.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#17/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  09:28+009:30+02m041593.04212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#18/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  10:03-110:05+02m041616.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#19/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  11:30-2-041662.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.