Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:21:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:21:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ONLY ONE DAY IN WEEK

1863/Σ KATHGODAM TO KANNIYAKUMARI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 16 2012 (23:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 3197 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2920 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
S    F 
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 456 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:55+320:57+52m??16.026443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:35-321:40+55m??122.035262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#4|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  21:53+421:55+62m??130.060236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  22:09+822:11+112m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  22:28+922:30+92m??162.036196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#7|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+023:20+55m??189.043191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:58+1100:35+1537m??1116.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#9/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+502:10+45m??2220.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1003:07+102m??2257.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+1503:18+152m??2264.022209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1504:40+645m??2277.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
0 intermediate stations-4:-400.0
#13/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+0??2277.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1210:10+135m??2465.060172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1613:55+1810m??2680.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+4717:50+4710m??2972.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3619:35+375m??21064.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)20:53+4720:54+461m??21150.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+1:1821:07+1:171m??21163.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:0121:15+1:022m??21171.068643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50192.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:1400:15+1:1510m??31363.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4603:40+4910m??31571.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+5110:50+5015m??32022.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+4615:05+472m??32316.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3818:30+3725m??32458.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#26/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+3919:00+392m??32482.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+4919:30+502m??32513.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#28/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3121:15+362m??32616.08245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#29/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+4221:57+422m??32671.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#30/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2200:15+295m??42794.05586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#31/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+3002:00+372m??42889.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#32/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+3902:20+392m??42911.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#33/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+4203:05+545m??42951.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#34%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+5003:50+502m??42994.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#35%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+5104:13+532m??43021.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#36%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+5604:35+562m??43043.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+5905:05+591m??43079.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#38/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+3806:05+415m??43108.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#39/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+3008:10+305m??43182.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#40%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+14-??43197.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.