Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:08:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:08:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Gwalior Link

18635/Σ Indore Gwalior Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 03 2014 (17:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 680 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22984/Indore - Kota InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ RTA/Ruthiyai Junction  Buffer: 37m
#2. 11101/Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express
Travel Time: 6h 23m Distance: 247 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# 1
S      
Indore Junction/INDB
Arrives @ 03:10 +2 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Kota InterCity Express/22984
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:35+6110.067553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  16:10+1316:12+132m1139.039540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5636.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:08-117:10+72m1175.073 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  17:33+1417:35+152m11103.071453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  17:58+1618:00+162m11130.064 WCRNH 52 Sarangpur Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#6|--|PFRPachor Road (1 PFs)  18:30+1718:31+191m11162.070426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#7|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  18:56+1818:58+182m11192.059 WCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#8|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  19:29+1319:30+151m11222.065435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#9|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  19:51+1319:52+141m11245.080402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)20:10+2720:20+3810m21269.039 WCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express/11101 - Buffer: 7m
204 intermediate stations00:25164.0
#11|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  20:45+320:47+32m02433.037 WCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#12/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+221:30+210m12453.053477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#13|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  23:25-223:30+35m12556.034478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:40124.0
#14|--|GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  03:10+0-03680.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.