Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:25:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:25:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Gwalior Link

18635/Σ Indore Gwalior Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Mar 03 2014 (17:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 516 km  1 xfers
#1. 22984/Indore - Kota InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ RTA/Ruthiyai Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 11101/Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 247 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 03:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Gwalior Junction/GWL


1 xfers. 21 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Kota InterCity Express/22984
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -15:35+6??10.067553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  16:10+1016:12+102m??139.047540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  16:58+317:00+42m??175.064513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#4|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  17:26+1017:28+122m??1103.066453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#5|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  17:53+1117:55+122m??1130.048428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#6|--|PFRPachor Road  18:35+618:37+132m??1162.068426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#7|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+142m??1192.061422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#8|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  19:35+1219:37+142m??1222.071435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#9|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  19:56+1219:58+142m??1245.045402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#10|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)20:30+220:50+920m??1269.073415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express/11101 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#11|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  20:30+4220:35+455m??1269.027415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#12/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+4021:30+5610m??1289.053477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#13|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  23:25+5523:30+1:145m??1392.034478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:40124.0
#14|--|GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  03:10+28-??2516.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.